New-build homes in Mijas

VALLEY VIEWS — new-build apartments with sea view and large terraces in Mijas

Project visualisations show modern design with integrated communal areas and space for an outdoor area.

✓ Completion stated for Q4 2027
Availability checked: September 27, 2026
2 and 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 84.01 m²–98.84 m² Mijas

Summary

Hans Beeckman review

At VALLEY VIEWS, my review focuses on new-build apartments in Mijas featuring sea views and large terraces.

The hallway needs to do its job here: keys out of your hand, suitcases out of sight, and no clutter taking over the living room. That practical feeling suits Valley Views - FASE 2 in Mijas, where you want to come home without having to weave your way through your own bags first.

Prices range from €410,000 to €572,000, at a stated level of €4,916 per built m². The homes offer 84.01–98.84 m² built area, 2–3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; terraces range from 20.27 to 77.07 m². With 15 available homes, the best purchase is often not the cheapest one, but the most logical one.

That makes the everyday choice very concrete: do your coat, bag and supplies fit naturally into the way you move through the home, and does the outdoor space feel like somewhere you will actually use? On the way to work, an appointment or an ordinary errand, you want to leave easily and return just as easily.

This is almost level with the comparison group: 4% below €4,450 per weighted m² in Mijas. The specific unit, rather than the market comparison, will be decisive. The project data lists Q4 2027 as the planned completion date. Confirm the current schedule for the specific home. For this comparison, the project median is €4,286 per weighted m²; the comparison group uses observations from 22 September 2026, not a fresh market check.

Hans Beeckman, founder of Del Sol Prime Homes. API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our team has 35 years of combined experience on the Costa del Sol.

Google reviews4.9/5 on Google35 reviews

Based on visible Google reviews from clients. Open the business profile for the original reviews.

View Google profile

Project analysis

VALLEY VIEWS comprises new-build apartments with sea view and large terraces in Mijas. Available homes have terraces from 20.27 to 77.07 m², while the visualisations show a terrace with a pergola, glass balustrade and views across green landscape towards the sea.

VALLEY VIEWS is a new-build apartment project in Mijas, aimed at buyers looking for a manageable home format with outdoor space.

The project visualisations place the emphasis on contemporary indoor-outdoor living. One terrace scene includes a white pergola, glass balustrade and lounge setting, with views across green landscape towards the sea. As with all visualisations, this should be read as an impression of the intended design rather than a substitute for confirming the specific home.

Inside, the visual material shows open-plan living and dining spaces, a kitchen with integrated appliances, and large windows.

Want to know more about VALLEY VIEWS?

Emma

Ask Emma about VALLEY VIEWS

Find out more about this project.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Request general project information in your language.

Send WhatsApp message

The rhythm of life at VALLEY VIEWS

It creates room for everyday meals, a quiet seating area or simply a more open transition between the interior and the setting beyond.

The visualisations suggest a clean, contemporary domestic atmosphere: glass dining tables, soft-toned seating, timber details and light kitchen cabinetry. The overall impression is composed rather than ornate, with living areas designed to flow together.

Mijas places daily essentials and leisure within driving reach. Supermercado Supersures Cerros Del Águila is 4.5 km away by road, around 9 minutes by car, while the route list also includes restaurant walks of around 18–27 minutes and a beach walk of around 43 minutes. Compare the named walking and driving routes when planning daily journeys.

Space inside, room outside

The available project images show a terrace with a pergola, lounge furniture and glass balustrade, alongside a shared outdoor swimming pool setting with sun loungers and a parasol. These images provide an impression of the proposed lifestyle and design language.

Further visualisations show open-plan kitchen, dining and living spaces, including beige and light wood cabinetry, integrated appliances, dining areas and large windows. Buyers can use these images as a starting point for discussing the individual home, its layout and the final specification.

Property types at VALLEY VIEWS

Ground-floor apartment

Homes in the price list
5
Price
€410,000 – €472,000
Bedrooms
2 and 3
Bathrooms
2
Built
84.01 m²–98.81 m²
Terrace
20.27 m²–24.58 m²

Middle-floor apartment

Homes in the price list
4
Price
€458,000 – €477,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built
95.05 m²–98.84 m²
Terrace
24.81 m²–25.04 m²

Top-floor apartment

Homes in the price list
6
Price
€553,000 – €572,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built
84.01 m²–98.84 m²
Terrace
41.99 m²–77.07 m²

The displayed price and area ranges come from the current Resales Online price list and apply to each property subtype. The lowest price and largest area do not necessarily belong to the same home. Missing areas are not supplied; request the plans and current availability for the specific home.

Prices and purchase context

The range reflects that the project includes different apartment types and sizes; the price of a particular home should be confirmed at the time of enquiry.

For buyers comparing homes, the balance between internal space, terrace size, position and price will be central to selecting the right unit.

These amounts are home prices from the dated price list, rather than a personal quotation or complete purchase budget. Compare properties on the same measurement basis and consider floor, layout and reported outdoor space alongside the purchase price. A price per square metre changes with a denominator of usable space, built area or an area including other parts. Current availability below lists the individual homes; price analysis and purchase costs provide additional context. The existing price-source date remains applicable when a floor plan or payment document is reviewed later.

Living in Mijas

VALLEY VIEWS is located in Mijas. From the project, routed local connections include beaches, restaurants, supermarkets and golf courses, giving the location a practical mix of coastal leisure and everyday amenities.

Playa La Cala is routed at 3.2 km and a 6-minute drive, while Supermercado Supersures Cerros Del Águila is routed at 4.5 km and a 9-minute drive. These are useful reference points for understanding the immediate day-to-day setting.

Regional connections

The driving route to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport is 30.67 km, taking approximately 25 minutes. Source: Google Routes, checked on 11 October 2026; calculated without live traffic. Traffic and conditions along the route may change the journey time.

Málaga-Costa del Sol AirportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport30.67 km · 25 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Marbella old townPlaza de los Naranjos26.78 km · 29 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Puerto BanúsPuerto Banús33.42 km · 29 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Málaga town centrePlaza de la Constitución41.41 km · 47 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Estepona town centrePlaza de las Flores57.13 km · 47 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
GibraltarCasemates Square102.87 km · 85 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
RondaPlaza España84.28 km · 85 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Fuengirola town centrePlaza de la Constitución5.59 km · 13 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps

Source: Google Routes, checked on 11 October 2026; journey times are indicative and may vary with traffic and route changes.

More amenities nearby

PharmacyFarmacia la Cala de Mijas3.16 km · 6 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Hospital or health centreCentro Médico CUME Las Lagunas4.86 km · 9 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
CaféFranco's Mini Market (Cafe Bar & Pizzeria)2.77 km · 5 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
BarLounge Hole 91.83 km · 4 min drive1.75 km · 25 min walkChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
GymLife Coach Sport Center5.18 km · 10 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Padel or tennis clubClub de Pádel Cerrado del Águila2.44 km · 4 min drive1.26 km · 18 min walkChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
MarinaFuengirola Marina5.83 km · 14 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps
Train stationFuengirola7.62 km · 12 min driveChecked on 11 October 2026Google Maps

Beaches from VALLEY VIEWS

Playa de las Buganvillas: 3.1 km · 6 min drive. Playa La Cala: 3.2 km · 6 min drive. Playa del Chaparral: 5 km · 7 min drive. Playa de la Campana: 6.8 km · 9 min drive.

Playa de las Buganvillas 3.1 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Playa La Cala 3.2 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Playa del Chaparral 5 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Playa de la Campana 6.8 km · 9 min driveOpen in Maps

Restaurants around VALLEY VIEWS

Vista Lago Restaurant: 2.1 km · 4 min drive. COURTSIDE by WISSLER: 1.2 km · 18 min walk; 2.5 km · 4 min drive. Restaurante Cerrado del Águila (Mijas) Celebrar Boda, Despedidas: 1.3 km · 20 min walk; 2.6 km · 5 min drive. La Sierra Restaurante: 1.3 km · 20 min walk; 2.6 km · 5 min drive.

Vista Lago Restaurant 2.1 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
COURTSIDE by WISSLER 1.2 km · 18 min walk2.5 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
Restaurante Cerrado del Águila (Mijas) Celebrar Boda, Despedidas 1.3 km · 20 min walk2.6 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps
La Sierra Restaurante 1.3 km · 20 min walk2.6 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps

Supermarkets and everyday shopping

Supermercado Supersures Cerros Del Águila: 4.5 km · 9 min drive. Costa Market: 3.4 km · 7 min drive. EXCELENTE 2021: 3.5 km · 7 min drive. Superrun: 3.5 km · 7 min drive.

Supermercado Supersures Cerros Del Águila 4.5 km · 9 min driveOpen in Maps
Costa Market 3.4 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
EXCELENTE 2021 3.5 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Superrun 3.5 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps

Golf courses from VALLEY VIEWS

Chaparral Golf Club - Campo de Golf Costa Del Sol: 3.1 km · 6 min drive. La Noria Club Golf Resort: 4.1 km · 8 min drive. Mijas Golf Sa: 5.4 km · 10 min drive.

Chaparral Golf Club - Campo de Golf Costa Del Sol 3.1 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
La Noria Club Golf Resort 4.1 km · 8 min driveOpen in Maps
Mijas Golf Sa 5.4 km · 10 min driveOpen in Maps

Want to know more about VALLEY VIEWS?

Emma

Ask Emma about VALLEY VIEWS

Find out more about this project.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Request general project information in your language.

Send WhatsApp message

Who could VALLEY VIEWS suit?

The terrace range makes it relevant to buyers whose priorities differ between a simpler outdoor space and a larger one.

Buyers who place particular importance on a specific outlook, orientation, floor level or exact terrace arrangement should discuss the individual apartment carefully, as these details can differ from one home to another.

Assess the chosen home through your own use: the bedrooms you need, how you plan to use outdoor space and the journeys you expect each day. A project name or shared amenity does not decide those needs for you. Combine the individual availability row with the matching plan, checked routes and payment stages. This makes the choice concrete before reserving a home.

Other projects in perspective

This comparison uses existing published project data. Check the chosen home: area measurement, outdoor space and completion can differ between projects.

Price ranges and areas describe each project; they do not guarantee identical features for every home.

Payment and completion

Payment terms checked in Resales Online. Obtain written confirmation of the schedule for the chosen home, VAT and the deduction of the reservation.

These percentages describe payment stages, not additional purchase costs. The existing live price list retains its own price review date.

StageAmount or share
Reservation€6,000
Contract30%
During construction10%
Completion60%

Source viewed on 2026-10-11

For VALLEY VIEWS, the payment note states 30% plus VAT within 30 days, then 10% plus VAT six months later. Confirm which event starts that six-month period and the dates applicable to your contract.

Completion: Q4 2027

Floor plans

Reviewed floor plan: VALLEY VIEWS · complete two-bedroom typology · PDF page 3. This illustrates this particular home or property type and does not guarantee the layout of every available home.

Area labels and measurement methods in the floor plan may differ from the price list. Indoor space, outdoor space and common parts are separate figures; do not add them without explaining their basis.

VALLEY VIEWS · complete two-bedroom typology · PDF page 3
VALLEY VIEWS · complete two-bedroom typology · PDF page 3

This illustrates the stated property type or floor. A match to a specific available home has not been confirmed; matching area figures alone do not prove that match.

This plan page has no confirmed area schedule for an individual home.

Compare definitions, not just numbers. The existing price list is retained. Totals including terraces, storage, parking or common parts are not pure indoor area. Obtain a written explanation of any difference and the measurement basis for the chosen home.

Project details

Property types Apartment, Ground-floor apartment, Middle-floor apartment and Top-floor apartment
Bedrooms 2 and 3
Bathrooms 2
Terrace 20.27–77.07 m²
Completion Completion stated for Q4 2027
Pool Confirmed
Parking Confirmed
Number of homes 54
Current availabilityFrom the developer15 homes

Prices and plans

Last price list update:

2-bedroom apartments

84.01–84.46 m² · Terrace 20.27–20.39 m²

2 available

From€410,000More info on WhatsApp

3-bedroom apartments

84.01–98.84 m² · Terrace 24.52–77.07 m²

13 available

From€455,000More info on WhatsApp
Available unit details
UnitFloorBedroomsBathroomsBuiltUsefulTerracePrice
B4 - BJ - 302284.46 m²71.62 m²20.39 m²€410,000
B4 - BJ - 402284.01 m²71.40 m²20.27 m²€410,000
B4 - BJ - 103298.81 m²83.98 m²24.58 m²€455,000
B4 - 01 - 813295.21 m²80.92 m²24.99 m²€458,000
B4 - 01 - 1113295.05 m²80.79 m²24.81 m²€462,000
B4 - 01 - 713298.81 m²83.98 m²25.04 m²€463,000
B4 - BJ - 203295.20 m²80.92 m²24.53 m²€468,000
B4 - BJ - 503295.84 m²81.46 m²24.52 m²€472,000
B4 - 01 - 1213298.84 m²84.01 m²24.89 m²€477,000
B4 - 02 - 1423295.21 m²80.92 m²73.41 m²€553,000
B4 - 02 - 1723295.84 m²81.46 m²73.85 m²€559,000
B4 - 02 - 1323298.81 m²83.98 m²77.07 m²€560,000
B4 - 02 - 1823298.84 m²84.01 m²76.63 m²€570,000
B4 - 02 - 1523284.27 m²71.62 m²42.54 m²€572,000
B4 - 02 - 1623284.01 m²71.40 m²41.99 m²€572,000

Price per m² at VALLEY VIEWS

The median price at Valley Views - FASE 2 is €4,916 per built m². Calculated per available home from the price list of 21 September 2026.

Asking prices per built m² range from €4,605 to €6,809. At either end of that comparison are unit B4 - BJ - 1 (€455,000, 98.81 m² of built area) and unit B4 - 02 - 16 (€572,000, 84.01 m² of built area). Their terraces measure 24.58 m² and 41.99 m² respectively. These are differences between two units, not evidence of what causes the price difference. Also compare the floor plans and features of the specific unit.

Price per weighted m². The price divided by the built area plus 50% of the terrace area. Garden and plot areas are excluded. The project figure is the median of the individual results for homes with sufficient area data. This is our comparison method, not an official area or valuation. Median: €4,286/m²; range: €4,077–€5,447/m².

Useful area recorded by Resales Online: 71.4–84.01 m² (15/15 homes). It is a separate source field, not an estimate derived from built area.

Historical comparison (22 September 2026): 32 other projects with comparable home types in Mijas, excluding this project. Group median: €4,450/weighted m²; this project: €4,286/weighted m²; difference: −4%. The group has not been newly checked.

Calculated from the Resales Online price list of 21 September 2026, per available home. These are asking prices as listed by Resales Online, not completed transaction prices.

Resales Online lists these homes as available. Request the current property details, plans and availability for the specific home.

Total cost of ownership

Purchase price · drag to model

€410,000
From €410,000€572,000
VAT / IVA (10% new build)
Stamp duty / AJD (1.2%)
Notary + registry (~1%)
Legal fees (~1%)
Indicative total purchase cost

The annual IBI tax, community charges and refuse levy for the chosen property have not yet been confirmed. Request the current amounts and payment frequency in writing before purchase.

Spanish mortgage scenario

Indicative mortgage for non-residents, based on the selected price. The price, the loan-to-value ratio, the term and the interest rate are adjustable starting points and do not constitute a bank offer or guarantee of approval.

Monthly payment
Total repayable
Deposit required
Loan amount

Illustrative only. Actual Spanish mortgage terms depend on residency, income, tax history and the lender.

Location and everyday routes

VALLEY VIEWS is in Mijas, with routed reference points including Playa La Cala, local restaurants, shopping and golf courses. Route times are indicative and can vary with traffic, access point and parking choice.

Map and surroundings of VALLEY VIEWS

Google Routes · 2026-09-26 – 2026-10-11

  1. VALLEY VIEWS
  2. Playa de las Buganvillas3.1 km · 6 min drive
  3. Playa La Cala3.2 km · 6 min drive
  4. Playa del Chaparral5 km · 7 min drive
  5. Playa de la Campana6.8 km · 9 min drive
  6. Vista Lago Restaurant2.1 km · 4 min drive
  7. COURTSIDE by WISSLER1.2 km · 18 min walk2.5 km · 4 min drive
  8. Restaurante Cerrado del Águila (Mijas) Celebrar Boda, Despedidas1.3 km · 20 min walk2.6 km · 5 min drive
  9. La Sierra Restaurante1.3 km · 20 min walk2.6 km · 5 min drive
  10. Supermercado Supersures Cerros Del Águila4.5 km · 9 min drive
  11. Costa Market3.4 km · 7 min drive
  12. EXCELENTE 20213.5 km · 7 min drive
  13. Superrun3.5 km · 7 min drive
  14. Chaparral Golf Club - Campo de Golf Costa Del Sol3.1 km · 6 min drive
  15. La Noria Club Golf Resort4.1 km · 8 min drive
  16. Mijas Golf Sa5.4 km · 10 min drive
  17. Farmacia la Cala de Mijas3.16 km · 6 min drive
  18. Centro Médico CUME Las Lagunas4.86 km · 9 min drive
  19. Franco's Mini Market (Cafe Bar & Pizzeria)2.77 km · 5 min drive
  20. Lounge Hole 91.83 km · 4 min drive1.75 km · 25 min walk
  21. Life Coach Sport Center5.18 km · 10 min drive
  22. Club de Pádel Cerrado del Águila2.44 km · 4 min drive1.26 km · 18 min walk
  23. Fuengirola Marina5.83 km · 14 min drive
  24. Fuengirola7.62 km · 12 min drive
  25. Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport30.67 km · 25 min drive
  26. Plaza de los Naranjos26.78 km · 29 min drive
  27. Puerto Banús33.42 km · 29 min drive
  28. Plaza de la Constitución41.41 km · 47 min drive
  29. Plaza de las Flores57.13 km · 47 min drive
  30. Casemates Square102.87 km · 85 min drive
  31. Plaza España84.28 km · 85 min drive
  32. Plaza de la Constitución5.59 km · 13 min drive

The area in pictures

VALLEY VIEWS area photograph of Torre Vigía Calaburras, historic coastal watchtower, Mijas, Costa del Sol
Nearby area photographArea photograph: Torre de Calaburras, Mijas. This is not a photograph of the development or a view from a home. Driving route from the project pin to the recorded camera location: approximately 6.5 km, 8 min. Checked on 26 September 2026, without live traffic data. The camera location is not necessarily a public entrance.Photo credit: joselito2311 · CC BY-SA 3.0

Frequently asked questions

What distinguishes VALLEY VIEWS in Mijas?

VALLEY VIEWS offers new-build apartments with sea view and large terraces in Mijas. The available selection includes ground-floor, middle-floor and top-floor apartments with 2 or 3 bedrooms and terraces from 20.27 to 77.07 m².

How many homes are still available at VALLEY VIEWS?

According to the price list of 21 September 2026, 15 homes are available at VALLEY VIEWS, with prices from €410,000 to €572,000.

How do prices per m² vary within Valley Views - FASE 2?

Asking prices per built m² range from €4,605 to €6,809. At either end of that comparison are unit B4 - BJ - 1 (€455,000, 98.81 m² of built area) and unit B4 - 02 - 16 (€572,000, 84.01 m² of built area). Their terraces measure 24.58 m² and 41.99 m² respectively. These are differences between two units, not evidence of what causes the price difference. Also compare the floor plans and features of the specific unit.

How far is the beach from Valley Views - FASE 2?

Playa de las Buganvillas: 3.1 km · 6 min drive. Routes from the project marker, checked with Google Routes on 26 September 2026. Travel times are indicative and may vary.

What comes on top of the purchase price?

For an illustrative budget for a first delivery of a new home in Andalusia, allow 10% VAT (IVA), 1.2% stamp duty (AJD), approximately 1% for notary and registration costs and approximately 1% for legal assistance: 13.2% of the purchase price in this example. The two 1% allowances are estimates, not statutory fees. The applicable taxes, taxable bases, reliefs and actual fees depend on the transaction; obtain individual advice and quotations.

What payment terms does the source list for VALLEY VIEWS?

The official Resales Online Payment Terms section lists: reservation €6,000; 30% at contract signing plus VAT (30 days after reservation); 10% 6 months later; 60% at completion.

Can I get a Spanish mortgage as a non-resident?

Yes. Spanish banks do grant mortgages to non-residents, usually at a lower percentage of the purchase price than for residents and with conditions that vary by bank. The result depends on your income, tax residence and the bank's assessment. We can connect you with mortgage advisers who work with non-resident buyers.

What will the community fees cost?

Before reserving, ask about the community fees for the specific property: do they apply, what is the amount per month or per year, and which services are included? Also have it confirmed whether any additional contributions are planned. Request a current written statement or, if the amount is not yet final, a substantiated estimate. Do not rely solely on the project presentation.

What does the reviewed floor plan for VALLEY VIEWS show?

Reviewed floor plan: VALLEY VIEWS · complete two-bedroom typology · PDF page 3. This illustrates this particular home or property type and does not guarantee the layout of every available home.

Area labels and measurement methods in the floor plan may differ from the price list. Indoor space, outdoor space and common parts are separate figures; do not add them without explaining their basis.

This illustrates the stated property type or floor. A match to a specific available home has not been confirmed; matching area figures alone do not prove that match.

This plan page has no confirmed area schedule for an individual home.

Compare definitions, not just numbers. The existing price list is retained. Totals including terraces, storage, parking or common parts are not pure indoor area. Obtain a written explanation of any difference and the measurement basis for the chosen home.

View the floor plan and its explanation

Verified external information

Related pages

Discuss VALLEY VIEWS with us

Emma

Ask Emma about this project

Talk to Emma, our virtual property assistant, for an initial conversation about VALLEY VIEWS, availability and comparable homes in Mijas.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Speak with a sales agent who speaks your language and specialises in comparable new-build projects in Mijas.

Send WhatsApp message
Hans Beeckman
✓ Verified property adviser

Written and reviewed by Hans Beeckman

Founder & Director · Costa del Sol

Updated and reviewed on

Del Sol Prime Homes
Organization Del Sol Prime Homes Personal Costa del Sol property guidance based on controlled project data.

Editorial responsibility and sources

Project comparison method →