Skip to content
Duplex and triplex apartments · Málaga

MIRAMAR 34 — new-build apartments with private pool and roof terrace in Málaga

Two homes arranged across several levels in El Limonar: a three-bedroom duplex and a four-bedroom triplex, each with its own outdoor space on the roof.

Planned completion: fourth quarter of 2028.
Availability checked: 9 October 2026
3–4 Bedrooms3–4.5 Bathrooms140.65 m²–221.86 m²Málaga

Summary

Hans Beeckman review

For MIRAMAR 34’s new-build apartments in Málaga, I would look closely at how you reach the private pool and roof terrace from the living area: outdoor living takes place on another level here.

Choosing between the duplex and triplex involves more than an extra bedroom. On the triplex drawing, bedrooms and living space are distributed across different levels. Trace the journey from entrance to kitchen, bedroom and roof. It helps establish whether the layout suits everyday routines, visiting guests and the amount of stair use you find comfortable.

I would have the area differences explained before comparing prices. The triplex plan and price list give the same built area but different useful areas and outdoor breakdowns. We therefore retain the developer’s list and do not calculate a weighted price per m². If considering an investment, include ownership costs, management and any rental conditions in your assessment; a private pool alone does not establish a return.

Hans Beeckman, founder of Del Sol Prime Homes. API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our team has 35 years of combined experience on the Costa del Sol.

Google reviews4.9/5 on Google37 reviews

Based on visible Google reviews from clients. Open the business profile for the original reviews.

View Google profile

Project analysis

According to the project description, MIRAMAR 34 comprises five new-build apartments in El Limonar, Málaga. The two available homes have a private pool and roof terrace: a three-bedroom duplex and a four-bedroom triplex. Three other homes are described as sold.

The specification distinguishes the outdoor spaces. A private garden is mentioned for the ground-floor home; the offered duplex and triplex have a pool and solarium. The combined garden/plot column in the price list therefore does not confirm a private garden for these two homes.

For the triplex, the layout example shows living space with an open kitchen, bedrooms on different levels and separate outdoor space above. The price-list bathroom figure of 4.5 corresponds on this plan to four bathrooms and a separate WC. Also consider circulation and furniture positions: a large built total does not substitute for a usable layout.

The specification mentions acoustic double glazing, bedroom shutters, fitted wardrobes, Bosch kitchen appliances and home automation. Aerothermal domestic hot water is listed alongside ducted climate control and photovoltaic panels. Ask which specification becomes contractual for your chosen home and how technical substitutions are handled.

The project images are visualisations of the building, outdoor spaces and interiors. They help explain design choices but do not confirm current construction progress or included loose furnishings. The stated opportunity to choose some finishes also depends on construction stage and materials already ordered.

The rhythm of life at MIRAMAR 34

The available homes call for a daily routine across different levels. Think about where you put down shopping, which bedroom you would use and how you take dishes or towels outside. The open kitchen on the triplex plan brings cooking and living together, while the roof becomes a separate destination within the home. There are places to eat and everyday amenities around El Limonar for shorter outings. Beyond journey times, try the walk to the addresses you expect to use regularly. Slopes, crossings and shade can influence which route you ultimately prefer and how often you choose to walk.

Space inside, room outside

The triplex’s outdoor spaces do not all adjoin the same room. The layout example shows the relationship between living areas, bedrooms and roof. Consider where a dining table could fit, which passages should remain clear and which level you would use most often outside. Ask about shelter, privacy and access for pool maintenance. The drawn terraces and solarium have separate labels; do not add them to another area figure without an explanation. Assess the usefulness of each space with the contract plan and current area schedule side by side before comparing totals. That also helps identify which spaces matter most to your own routines.

Property types at MIRAMAR 34

Duplex and triplex apartments

Homes in the price list
2
Price
€1,790,000 – €2,700,000
Bedrooms
3–4
Bathrooms
3–4.5
Built area
140.65 m²–221.86 m²
Terrace
4.43 m²–78.25 m²

Price and area ranges apply per unit type. The lowest price and largest area do not necessarily belong to the same unit. Missing areas remain unknown.

Prices and purchase context

The two asking prices relate to different layouts and bedroom counts. Request an itemised specification of finishes, installations and additional costs before comparing them. The reservation amount and payment schedule require confirmation from the developer. Any changes to the kitchen or finishes depend on construction stage and orders already placed; do not treat these possibilities as an unconditional discount or unrestricted design choice.

Living in El Limonar, Málaga

El Limonar is the location within Málaga from which to explore the everyday surroundings. Routes on this page start at the project point on Paseo de Miramar. Nearby places to eat, shops and health services offer different destinations, but their services and opening hours need separate consideration. For longer stays, it is useful to establish where you would shop and which journeys you would want to make on foot. Regional driving routes give another view of access for appointments further away. Try important journeys at your usual departure times too; measured travel times are indicative rather than fixed daily outcomes.

Within a ten-minute walk, Google Places lists Restaurants and cafés: 13; Shops and supermarkets: 21, checked using Google walking routes on 9 October 2026.

Regional connections

The driving route to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport is 18.90 km, taking approximately 16 minutes. Source: Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026; calculated without live traffic. Traffic and conditions along the route may change the journey time.

Málaga-Costa del Sol AirportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport18.90 km · 16 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Málaga town centrePlaza de la Constitución4.55 km · 16 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Marbella old townPlaza de los Naranjos67.76 km · 51 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Puerto BanúsPuerto Banús74.40 km · 51 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Estepona town centrePlaza de las Flores98.11 km · 69 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
GibraltarCasemates Square143.85 km · 107 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
RondaPlaza España115.21 km · 90 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026

Source: Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026; journey times are indicative and may vary with traffic and route changes.

More amenities nearby

PharmacyFarmacia Limonar1.61 km · 4 min drive486 m · 6 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
Hospital or health centreCentro de Salud Limonar2.38 km · 6 min drive434 m · 6 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
CaféLa Tertulia del Limonar1.62 km · 4 min drive491 m · 6 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
BarVerde Limon1.60 km · 4 min drive478 m · 6 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
GymTraining Co1.95 km · 5 min drive926 m · 14 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
Padel or tennis clubCentro Deportivo Fili Pinos del Limonar1.30 km · 3 min drive1.21 km · 18 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
MarinaIGY Málaga Marina3.91 km · 13 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Train stationMálaga-María Zambrano6.97 km · 19 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026

Beaches from MIRAMAR 34

Playa Pedregalejo: 1.86 km · 25 min walk; 3.53 km · 8 min drive. Playa de la Malagueta (Málaga): 1.34 km · 18 min walk; 2.78 km · 8 min drive. Playa de la Caleta: 1.23 km · 16 min walk; 4.18 km · 10 min drive.

Playa Pedregalejo3.53 km · 8 min drive1.86 km · 25 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa de la Malagueta (Málaga)2.78 km · 8 min drive1.34 km · 18 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa de la Caleta4.18 km · 10 min drive1.23 km · 16 min walkOpen in Maps

Restaurants around MIRAMAR 34

Verde Limon: 478 m · 6 min walk; 1.60 km · 4 min drive. El Castillo Restaurante Gastronómico: 452 m · 7 min walk; 2.36 km · 5 min drive. Santa Catalina by Lepanto: 452 m · 7 min walk; 2.36 km · 5 min drive. La tabernita del medio: 519 m · 7 min walk; 2.06 km · 6 min drive.

Verde Limon478 m · 6 min walk1.60 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
El Castillo Restaurante Gastronómico452 m · 7 min walk2.36 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps
Santa Catalina by Lepanto452 m · 7 min walk2.36 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps
La tabernita del medio519 m · 7 min walk2.06 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps

Supermarkets and everyday shopping

Súper Mercado Mayorazgo: 395 m · 5 min walk; 395 m · 1 min drive. Supercor: 796 m · 12 min walk; 796 m · 3 min drive. Carrefour Express: 496 m · 6 min walk; 2.03 km · 6 min drive. yuanyuan: 718 m · 9 min walk; 2.52 km · 6 min drive.

Súper Mercado Mayorazgo395 m · 1 min drive395 m · 5 min walkOpen in Maps
Supercor796 m · 3 min drive796 m · 12 min walkOpen in Maps
Carrefour Express2.03 km · 6 min drive496 m · 6 min walkOpen in Maps
yuanyuan2.52 km · 6 min drive718 m · 9 min walkOpen in Maps

Golf courses from MIRAMAR 34

Real Club de Golf El Candado: 8.93 km · 11 min drive. Real Guadalhorce Club de Golf: 22.71 km · 21 min drive. Benalmádena Golf: 30.23 km · 27 min drive. Golf Torrequebrada: 32.50 km · 30 min drive.

Real Club de Golf El Candado8.93 km · 11 min driveOpen in Maps
Real Guadalhorce Club de Golf22.71 km · 21 min driveOpen in Maps
Benalmádena Golf30.23 km · 27 min driveOpen in Maps
Golf Torrequebrada32.50 km · 30 min driveOpen in Maps

Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026. Calculated routes from the project address; driving times without live traffic conditions. Walking routes are not an accessibility guarantee.

Who could MIRAMAR 34 suit?

This offer may suit buyers seeking an apartment in Málaga with their own pool and rooftop outdoor space who actively choose a home across several levels. The duplex and triplex have different bedroom counts, so accommodation for guests or a workspace can form part of the decision. Examine the actual rooms and connections rather than their labels alone. Anyone wanting to use everything on a single level should assess the layout particularly carefully. A fixed moving date also makes the planned completion period relevant. Confirm current progress, the contractual timetable and the specification of the particular home before committing to that plan.

Other projects in perspective

TIARA — apartments, Benahavís lists three-bedroom home 40B at €1,550,000; MIRAMAR 34’s duplex also has three bedrooms and costs €1,790,000. NUBAY — apartments, Manilva lists three-bedroom 63B at €1,800,000, compared with that same duplex. CARAT — apartments, Fuengirola lists four-bedroom 4C with 260.64 m² built at €2,425,000; MIRAMAR 34’s triplex has four bedrooms and 221.86 m² built at €2,700,000. These figures have separate source dates and do not imply identical layouts, outdoor space or completion. The two comparison pages cover villas with private pools, a different property type. Use them to explore the difference in housing form and request current availability.

Payment and completion

Request the reservation amount and payment schedule for your chosen home: Resales directs enquiries to the developer. A zero in the reservation field does not mean a free reservation. The project description mentions planning permission, but the separate licence field is unfilled. Ask for confirmation of the permission and current construction progress. Completion is planned for the fourth quarter of 2028; this is not a guaranteed handover date.

Planned completion: fourth quarter of 2028.

Example floor plan

The cropped drawing shows the Primero B triplex layout: four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a separate WC and outdoor spaces on several levels. The original plan gives a total built area of 221.86 m², matching the triplex price-list row. Useful area differs: 170.25 m² on the plan versus 173.27 m² in the list. The plan names terraces of 3.48, 72.57 and 4.47 m², plus a separate roof terrace of 84.41 m². This breakdown does not reconcile with the 78.25 m² terrace column without further explanation. Before buying, request the current contract plan and an area breakdown by space; the crop illustrates the layout and does not replace that schedule.

Primero B triplex — layout example — PDF

Two extracts from the Primero B triplex drawing at MIRAMAR 34: above, the living level with open kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, toilet and terrace; below, three bedrooms with bathrooms and the roof terrace with a drawn pool beside them. The layout example retains separate explanations of area differences from the price list.
MIRAMAR 34 — Primero B

Project details

Property typesDuplex and triplex apartments
Bedrooms3–4
Bathrooms3–4.5
Built area140.65–221.86 m²
CompletionPlanned completion: fourth quarter of 2028.
Useful area108.89–173.27 m²
Terrace4.43–78.25 m²
PoolPrivate pool
Current availabilityFrom the developer2 homes

Prices and plans

Last price list update:

Available unit details
MIRAMAR 34 Prices and plans
Unit Floor Bedrooms Bathrooms Built area Useful Terrace Price
Dúplex 2 3 3 140.65 m² 108.89 m² 4.43 m² €1,790,000
Triplex 1 4 4.5 221.86 m² 173.27 m² 78.25 m² €2,700,000

Price per m² at MIRAMAR 34

The median asking price per listed built m² is €12,448, calculated across the two available homes in the developer’s price list dated 2 October 2026. It uses asking prices and the listed built area, not achieved sale prices or a valuation.

A weighted price per m² is not shown. Useful area and the allocation of terraces and roof space are not yet fully reconciled between plans and price list. Adding outdoor space to an unsuitable area basis could distort the result. The original columns remain separate; request one current area schedule for your chosen home.

The developer’s price list dated 2 October 2026, checked on 9 October, lists two available homes at €1,790,000 and €2,700,000. Asking prices and availability may change. The price list gives the duplex three bedrooms, 140.65 m² built and 108.89 m² useful area. The triplex has four bedrooms, 221.86 m² built and 173.27 m² useful area. The separate terrace column gives 4.43 and 78.25 m² respectively; the layout plans also use other outdoor-area categories.

Total cost of ownership

Purchase price · drag to model

€1,790,000
From €1,790,000€2,700,000
VAT / IVA (10% new build)
Stamp duty / AJD (1.2%)
Notary + registry (~1%)
Legal fees (~1%)
Indicative total purchase cost

The annual IBI tax, community charges and refuse levy for the chosen property have not yet been confirmed. Request the current amounts and payment frequency in writing before purchase.

Spanish mortgage scenario

Indicative mortgage for non-residents, based on the selected price. The price, the loan-to-value ratio, the term and the interest rate are adjustable starting points and do not constitute a bank offer or guarantee of approval.

Monthly payment
Total repayable
Deposit (excluding purchase costs)
Loan amount

Illustrative only. Actual Spanish mortgage terms depend on residency, income, tax history and the lender.

Location and everyday routes

MIRAMAR 34 is on Paseo de Miramar in El Limonar, Málaga. Routes from this location cover nearby amenities and beach destinations, alongside separate driving routes to the city centre and regional destinations. An individual home’s exact entrance may change the first part of a journey. During a visit, consider gradients and crossings too; distance alone does not explain how a walk will feel to you.

Map and surroundings of MIRAMAR 34

Google Routes · 9 October 2026

  1. MIRAMAR 34
  2. Playa de la Malagueta (Málaga)
  3. Playa de la Caleta
  4. Playa Pedregalejo
  5. El Castillo Restaurante Gastronómico
  6. Santa Catalina by Lepanto
  7. Verde Limon1.60 km · 4 min drive478 m · 6 min walk
  8. La tabernita del medio
  9. Súper Mercado Mayorazgo
  10. Carrefour Express
  11. yuanyuan
  12. Supercor
  13. Real Club de Golf El Candado
  14. Real Guadalhorce Club de Golf
  15. Benalmádena Golf
  16. Golf Torrequebrada
  17. Farmacia Limonar1.61 km · 4 min drive486 m · 6 min walk
  18. Centro de Salud Limonar2.38 km · 6 min drive434 m · 6 min walk
  19. La Tertulia del Limonar1.62 km · 4 min drive491 m · 6 min walk
  20. Training Co1.95 km · 5 min drive926 m · 14 min walk
  21. Centro Deportivo Fili Pinos del Limonar1.30 km · 3 min drive1.21 km · 18 min walk
  22. IGY Málaga Marina3.91 km · 13 min drive
  23. Málaga-María Zambrano6.97 km · 19 min drive

Málaga María Zambrano station

Tracks and overhead wires lead into the covered platforms of Málaga María Zambrano station, with city buildings, hills and a partly cloudy sky behind.
Municipal context photograph, not the project or its viewMálaga María Zambrano station, photographed in 2013. Image resized and re-encoded.Photo: Ricardo Ricote Rodríguez · CC BY 2.0

Frequently asked questions

What should you consider when choosing a home at MIRAMAR 34?

MIRAMAR 34 offers new-build apartments with private pool and roof terrace in Málaga. Choose between the three-bedroom duplex and four-bedroom triplex by assessing the arrangement across different levels. Also obtain written confirmation of useful area and the terrace and roof breakdown: the plan and developer’s price list do not use fully matching figures.

What is currently available?

The developer’s price list dated 2 October 2026, checked on 9 October, lists two available homes at €1,790,000 and €2,700,000. Asking prices and availability may change.

How far is the beach shown here?

MIRAMAR 34 is on Paseo de Miramar in El Limonar, Málaga. Routes from this location cover nearby amenities and beach destinations, alongside separate driving routes to the city centre and regional destinations. An individual home’s exact entrance may change the first part of a journey. During a visit, consider gradients and crossings too; distance alone does not explain how a walk will feel to you.

How should I read the area figures?

The cropped drawing shows the Primero B triplex layout: four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a separate WC and outdoor spaces on several levels. The original plan gives a total built area of 221.86 m², matching the triplex price-list row. Useful area differs: 170.25 m² on the plan versus 173.27 m² in the list. The plan names terraces of 3.48, 72.57 and 4.47 m², plus a separate roof terrace of 84.41 m². This breakdown does not reconcile with the 78.25 m² terrace column without further explanation. Before buying, request the current contract plan and an area breakdown by space; the crop illustrates the layout and does not replace that schedule.

What should I check for each home?

The specification distinguishes the outdoor spaces. A private garden is mentioned for the ground-floor home; the offered duplex and triplex have a pool and solarium. The combined garden/plot column in the price list therefore does not confirm a private garden for these two homes.

What are the payment and completion plans?

Request the reservation amount and payment schedule for your chosen home: Resales directs enquiries to the developer. A zero in the reservation field does not mean a free reservation. The project description mentions planning permission, but the separate licence field is unfilled. Ask for confirmation of the permission and current construction progress. Completion is planned for the fourth quarter of 2028; this is not a guaranteed handover date. Planned completion: fourth quarter of 2028.

What comes on top of the purchase price?

For an illustrative budget for a first delivery of a new home in Andalusia, allow 10% VAT (IVA), 1.2% stamp duty (AJD), approximately 1% for notary and registration costs and approximately 1% for legal assistance: 13.2% of the purchase price in this example. The two 1% allowances are estimates, not statutory fees. The applicable taxes, taxable bases, reliefs and actual fees depend on the transaction; obtain individual advice and quotations.

Is there a floor plan for MIRAMAR 34?

Two extracts from the Primero B triplex drawing at MIRAMAR 34: above, the living level with open kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, toilet and terrace; below, three bedrooms with bathrooms and the roof terrace with a drawn pool beside them. The layout example retains separate explanations of area differences from the price list. Example floor plan.

What will the community fees cost?

Before reserving, ask about the community fees for the specific property: do they apply, what is the amount per month or per year, and which services are included? Also have it confirmed whether any additional contributions are planned. Request a current written statement or, if the amount is not yet final, a substantiated estimate. Do not rely solely on the project presentation.

Why buy through an agent with an API licence?

Del Sol Prime Homes works under an API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our project data comes directly from Resales Online, the shared database used by Costa del Sol real-estate agents. You pay the same price with us as directly with the developer. Our fee is paid by the selling side.

How should you read the price per m² at MIRAMAR 34?

The median asking price per listed built m² is €12,448, calculated across the two available homes in the developer’s price list dated 2 October 2026. It uses asking prices and the listed built area, not achieved sale prices or a valuation. A weighted price per m² is not shown. Useful area and the allocation of terraces and roof space are not yet fully reconciled between plans and price list. Adding outdoor space to an unsuitable area basis could distort the result. The original columns remain separate; request one current area schedule for your chosen home.

Verified external information

Related pages

Discuss MIRAMAR 34 with us

Emma

Ask Emma about this project

Talk to Emma, our virtual property assistant, for an initial conversation about MIRAMAR 34 and comparable new-build homes in Málaga.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Speak with a sales agent who speaks your language and specialises in comparable projects in Málaga.

Send WhatsApp message
Hans Beeckman
✓ Verified property adviser

Written and reviewed by Hans Beeckman

Founder & Director · Costa del Sol

Del Sol Prime Homes
OrganizationDel Sol Prime HomesPersonal Costa del Sol property guidance based on controlled project data.

Editorial responsibility and sources

Project comparison method →