Skip to content
Detached villa · Manilva

LA PALOMA 10 — new-build villa with 4 bedrooms and sea views in Manilva

LA PALOMA 10 currently offers a new-build villa with four bedrooms and sea views in Manilva. The priced home is Plot 138, the show villa within a wider ten-villa development.

Planned completion: quarter 1, 2027
Availability checked: 4 October 2026
4 Bedrooms4 Bathrooms220 m²Manilva

Summary

Hans Beeckman review

For LA PALOMA 10 in Manilva, my assessment focuses on the available new-build villa with four bedrooms and sea views.

I would assess Plot 138 as one specific villa: how four bedrooms suit daily use, where the covered terrace sits and how the garden, private pool and roof terrace are accessed. Plot, terrace and useful interior area serve different purposes. Compare it with other villas around the same asking price, without automatically counting the additionally mentioned basement area as living space.

The current unit row states four bedrooms and four bathrooms. The broader description says three to four bathrooms for the show villa. For the current offer, we follow the specific unit row; have the final layout and any choices recorded in writing.

Hans Beeckman, founder of Del Sol Prime Homes. API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our team has 35 years of combined experience on the Costa del Sol.

Google reviews4.9/5 on Google37 reviews

Based on visible Google reviews from clients. Open the business profile for the original reviews.

View Google profile

Project analysis

The available new-build villa at LA PALOMA 10 in Manilva combines four bedrooms with sea views. The offer specifically concerns Plot 138: compare its interior area with the extensive terraces and separately stated plot, without adding these together as living area.

The project text lists a private pool, garden, covered terrace, roof solarium, garage and storage. The images include architectural visualizations; they do not establish that the villa is finished or ready to move into.

The price list names one home, Plot 138, at €1,400,000. The description refers to ten individually designed villas. Possible customization on other plots does not turn them into additional priced homes in this overview.

The available stock has 220 m² built area, 187 m² useful area and 200 m² terrace. The unit table connects each measurement to its correct unit code.

Everyday life at LA PALOMA 10

The current LA PALOMA 10 offer concerns Plot 138, the show villa within a ten-villa project. The buyer is assessing one specifically priced home. Four bedrooms, sea views and the stated outdoor space make the connection between indoors and outdoors important for everyday use.

A private pool and garden need different daily management from shared amenities. For a longer stay, consider maintenance, cleaning and how you will use the garage and storage space. The covered terrace and roof terrace offer different outdoor settings; examine their access and layout on the plan. The presentation images illustrate a design rather than confirm the current stage of construction.

Space inside, room outside

The price list distinguishes 220 m² built, 187 m² useful, 200 m² terrace and an 848 m² plot. Plot area is not living space. The approximately 100 m² basement and garage mentioned in the description are not added again to the 220 m² without a definitive area schedule.

Ask for a schedule identifying the basement, garage, terraces and living areas separately. This will help you assess which parts suit your intended use. Even a large terrace needs a workable layout: room for a table, seating and circulation is different from one total area figure. Have the measurements linked to the final plan of the specific villa before making decisions.

Property types at LA PALOMA 10

Detached villa

Homes in the price list
1
Price
€1,400,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Built area
220 m²
Terrace
200 m²

Price and area ranges apply per unit type. The lowest price and largest area do not necessarily belong to the same unit. Missing areas remain unknown.

Prices and purchase context

One home at LA PALOMA 10 is currently priced: Plot 138, at €1,400,000. This is the asking price of that specific home, not a range for every home in the original development.

Purchase costs and financing are set out separately in the calculators below. Include the agreed payment stages alongside the asking price in your planning; a price-per-m² figure compares measurement bases and does not guarantee market value or returns.

Living in Manilva

LA PALOMA 10 is in Manilva, with opportunities for shopping, eating out and visiting the beach outside the residential development.

For everyday shopping, the selection includes Aldea Hills Shop (2.71 km · 5 min drive); for the coast, Playa del Gobernador (1.53 km · 21 min walk). Routes start at the project address. Check how the entrance connects to the street and which crossings you encounter. This helps you relate the calculated journey time to your own pace and accessibility needs.

Regional connections

The driving route to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport is 97.45 km, taking approximately 67 minutes. Source: Google Routes, checked on 4 October 2026; calculated without live traffic. Traffic and conditions along the route may change the journey time.

Málaga-Costa del Sol AirportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport97.45 km · 67 min driveChecked on 4 October 2026
Manilva town centreAyuntamiento de Manilva8.96 km · 13 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Marbella old townPlaza de los Naranjos48.17 km · 41 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Puerto BanúsPuerto Banús36.99 km · 33 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Málaga town centrePlaza de la Constitución108.18 km · 88 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Estepona town centrePlaza de las Flores18.62 km · 25 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
GibraltarCasemates Square32.70 km · 40 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
RondaPlaza España81.00 km · 82 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026

Source: Google Routes, checked on 4 October 2026, 6 October 2026; journey times are indicative and may vary with traffic and route changes.

More amenities nearby

PharmacyJosé Carlos Sánchez Quirós5.42 km · 9 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Hospital or health centreHelicópteros Sanitarios Manilva4.70 km · 8 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
CaféIl Soño 23.97 km · 7 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
BarChiringuito Tubalitas1.41 km · 4 min drive1.41 km · 20 min walkChecked on 6 October 2026
GymCrossfit Bankai4.46 km · 7 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
Padel or tennis clubPista de Tenis7.45 km · 10 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026
MarinaMarina de la Duquesa5.57 km · 8 min driveChecked on 6 October 2026

Beaches from LA PALOMA 10

Playa del Gobernador: 1.53 km · 21 min walk; 1.31 km · 4 min drive. Playa de las Arenas: 1.54 km · 22 min walk; 5.64 km · 7 min drive. Playa de Tubalita: 1.39 km · 4 min drive.

Playa del Gobernador1.53 km · 21 min walk1.31 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
Playa de las Arenas1.54 km · 22 min walk5.64 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Playa de Tubalita1.39 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps

Restaurants around LA PALOMA 10

Seaside Grill & Bar: 1.54 km · 22 min walk; 5.65 km · 7 min drive. Chiringuito Tubalitas: 1.41 km · 20 min walk; 1.41 km · 4 min drive. Chiringuito Dieguichi: 4.96 km · 7 min drive. Chiringuito Olivar Bar: 2.82 km · 6 min drive.

Seaside Grill & Bar1.54 km · 22 min walk5.65 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Chiringuito Tubalitas1.41 km · 20 min walk1.41 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
Chiringuito Dieguichi4.96 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Chiringuito Olivar Bar2.82 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps

Supermarkets and everyday shopping

Aldea Hills Shop: 2.71 km · 5 min drive. Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Derecho: 10.99 km · 12 min drive. Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Izquierdo: 16.82 km · 20 min drive. Merka Europa: 5.14 km · 8 min drive.

Aldea Hills Shop2.71 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps
Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Derecho10.99 km · 12 min driveOpen in Maps
Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Izquierdo16.82 km · 20 min driveOpen in Maps
Merka Europa5.14 km · 8 min driveOpen in Maps

Golf courses from LA PALOMA 10

Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante: 6.40 km · 9 min drive. Dona Julia Golf Club: 9.16 km · 11 min drive. Club de Golf La Cañada: 9.10 km · 12 min drive. Real Club Valderrama: 12.43 km · 15 min drive.

Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante6.40 km · 9 min driveOpen in Maps
Dona Julia Golf Club9.16 km · 11 min driveOpen in Maps
Club de Golf La Cañada9.10 km · 12 min driveOpen in Maps
Real Club Valderrama12.43 km · 15 min driveOpen in Maps

Google Routes, checked on 4 October 2026. Calculated routes from the project address; driving times without live traffic conditions. Walking routes are not an accessibility guarantee.

Who could LA PALOMA 10 suit?

LA PALOMA 10 may suit buyers seeking a new-build villa with four bedrooms and sea views in Manilva. Compare the use of interior, terrace and plot. Other villas are the first alternatives; a suitable property type and similar price bracket matter more than simply sharing a municipality.

Buyers who enjoy hosting guests can consider the distribution of bedrooms and bathrooms. For use as a second home, supervision and maintenance of the pool and garden deserve attention. Discuss specific arrangements and costs. The planned completion also requires your own timetable; consider whether it fits the date when you would like to start using the villa yourself.

Other projects in perspective

VILLA MOLINO — villas, Estepona has 4 bedrooms and a 125 m² terrace, priced at €1,400,000. LA PALOMA 10 also offers 4 bedrooms for €1,400,000, but lists 200 m² of terrace. At GRUPO TIERRA NUEVA - KEY READY — villas, Mijas, GRUPO TIERRA NUEVA Villa Poleo 21 has 2 bedrooms and a 100 m² terrace for €1,400,000. The same budget therefore buys a different allocation of bedrooms and outdoor space from LA PALOMA 10. These are villas in Manilva, Estepona and Mijas. Check terrace orientation and access from living areas on the plans. Plot and basement areas remain separate; neither should be added to terrace space.

Payment and completion

Resales states a reservation of €50,000. The payment schedule lists 10% at contract, 40% during construction and 50% at completion. Obtain written confirmation of how the reservation is credited and which guarantees apply.

Planned completion: first quarter 2027. This is a schedule, not a guaranteed handover date.

Payment schedule according to Resales Online
Stage Share Details
Reservation 50,000 EUR Confirm VAT and deduction from the contract payment.
Contract signing 10 % Confirm VAT, payment date and guarantees in the contract.
During construction 40 % Confirm VAT, payment date and guarantees in the contract.
Key handover 50 % Confirm VAT, payment date and guarantees in the contract.

Example floor plan

This extract shows the ground floor with an open kitchen, dining and sitting areas, a bedroom, bathroom and guest toilet. The main terrace adjoins the garden and pool. Check the layout in the full PDF: it labels three bedrooms and an additional living room, whereas the price list states four bedrooms. Some area figures also differ. The price list remains the basis for the table and calculations; confirm the final room layout and area schedule for the offered villa before buying.

LA PALOMA 10 — ground floor, extract from the Resales plan. (PDF)

LA PALOMA ground-floor extract: kitchen island near the entrance and stairs, open dining and sitting areas, bedroom and sanitary rooms on the left, main terrace adjoining a garden with a rectangular pool.
LA PALOMA 10 — ground floor, extract from the Resales plan.

Project details

Property typesDetached villa
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4
Built area220 m²
CompletionPlanned completion: first quarter 2027. This is a schedule, not a guaranteed handover date.
Number of homes10
PoolPrivate
GardenPrivate
ParkingPrivate garage
Terrace200 m²
Useful area187 m²
Roof terraceListed in project data
Plot848 m²
Current availabilityFrom the developer1 villa

Prices and plans

Last price list update:

Available unit details
LA PALOMA 10 Prices and plans
Unit Bedrooms Bathrooms Built area Useful Terrace Price
Plot 138 4 4 220 m² 187 m² 200 m² €1,400,000

Price per m² at LA PALOMA 10

Median asking price per built m²: €6,364, calculated across one available villa. These are asking prices, not achieved sale prices or a valuation.

Price per weighted m²: asking price divided by built area plus 50% of the separately listed terrace. Gardens and plots are excluded. The median is €4,375 for the available villa. This is a comparison method, not an official area measurement.

The asking price for Plot 138 is €1,400,000. This is €6,364/m² on 220 m² built, or €7,487/m² on 187 m² useful area. Only one villa is priced, so there is no range across available homes.

The checked Resales price list dated 29 September 2026 shows one available villa. Asking price: €1,400,000. Availability checked on 4 October 2026; prices and stock may change. Built area, useful area and terrace are separate source columns. A dash means not specified. Have the final area breakdown and floor plan of the chosen home confirmed.

Total cost of ownership

Purchase price · drag to model

€1,400,000
From €1,400,000€1,400,000
VAT / IVA (10% new build)
Stamp duty / AJD (1.2%)
Notary + registry (~1%)
Legal fees (~1%)
Indicative total purchase cost

The annual IBI tax, community charges and refuse levy for the chosen property have not yet been confirmed. Request the current amounts and payment frequency in writing before purchase.

Spanish mortgage scenario

Indicative mortgage for non-residents, based on the selected price. The price, the loan-to-value ratio, the term and the interest rate are adjustable starting points and do not constitute a bank offer or guarantee of approval.

Monthly payment
Total repayable
Deposit (excluding purchase costs)
Loan amount

Illustrative only. Actual Spanish mortgage terms depend on residency, income, tax history and the lender.

Location and everyday routes

LA PALOMA 10 is in Manilva. The villa has its own garden and pool; for time by the coast, weigh the route to Playa del Gobernador against using the outdoor space at home. The checked walking route is 1.53 km · 21 min walk. Everyday shopping at Aldea Hills Shop involves a separate drive. During a viewing, try access to the villa and the beach route yourself so you can assess the streets and crossing points.

Map and surroundings of LA PALOMA 10

Google Routes · 4 October 2026

  1. LA PALOMA 10
  2. Playa del Gobernador
  3. Playa de las Arenas
  4. Seaside Grill & Bar
  5. Chiringuito Tubalitas1.41 km · 4 min drive1.41 km · 20 min walk
  6. Chiringuito Dieguichi
  7. Aldea Hills Shop
  8. Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Derecho
  9. Carrefour Express EESS — Margen Izquierdo
  10. Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante
  11. Dona Julia Golf Club
  12. Playa de Tubalita
  13. Chiringuito Olivar Bar
  14. Merka Europa
  15. Club de Golf La Cañada
  16. Real Club Valderrama
  17. José Carlos Sánchez Quirós5.42 km · 9 min drive
  18. Helicópteros Sanitarios Manilva4.70 km · 8 min drive
  19. Il Soño 23.97 km · 7 min drive
  20. Crossfit Bankai4.46 km · 7 min drive
  21. Pista de Tenis7.45 km · 10 min drive
  22. Marina de la Duquesa5.57 km · 8 min drive

The area in pictures

Area photograph of a descending residential street between white homes, palms and a large pine, with turquoise seawater and a mountain range across the bay.
Area photograph · Homes, palms and a view across the sea near Manilva. This is an area photograph, not a view from LA PALOMA 10.Photo: fitzyt · CC BY 3.0

Frequently asked questions

What is currently offered at LA PALOMA 10?

LA PALOMA 10 offers a new-build villa with four bedrooms and sea views in Manilva. Plot 138 is the only individually priced villa in the checked list. The wider plan describes ten villas, but availability or asking prices for the other plots are not assumed here.

What is currently available?

The checked Resales price list dated 29 September 2026 shows one available villa. Asking price: €1,400,000. Availability checked on 4 October 2026; prices and stock may change.

How far is the beach shown here?

For Playa del Gobernador, Google Routes calculates 1.53 km · 21 min walk; 1.31 km · 4 min drive. Checked on 4 October 2026; driving time excludes live traffic. Allow for traffic conditions and your own pace.

How should I read the area figures?

The price list states 220 m² built, 187 m² useful, 200 m² terrace and an 848 m² plot. The description separately mentions approximately 100 m² of basement and garage. Without a final area schedule, we neither add that 100 m² to the 220 m² nor change the source columns. Built area, useful area and terrace are separate source columns. A dash means not specified. Have the final area breakdown and floor plan of the chosen home confirmed.

What should I check for each home?

The current unit row states four bedrooms and four bathrooms. The broader description says three to four bathrooms for the show villa. For the current offer, we follow the specific unit row; have the final layout and any choices recorded in writing.

What are the payment and completion plans?

Resales states a reservation of €50,000. The payment schedule lists 10% at contract, 40% during construction and 50% at completion. Obtain written confirmation of how the reservation is credited and which guarantees apply. Planned completion: first quarter 2027. This is a schedule, not a guaranteed handover date.

What comes on top of the purchase price?

For an illustrative budget for a first delivery of a new home in Andalusia, allow 10% VAT (IVA), 1.2% stamp duty (AJD), approximately 1% for notary and registration costs and approximately 1% for legal assistance: 13.2% of the purchase price in this example. The two 1% allowances are estimates, not statutory fees. The applicable taxes, taxable bases, reliefs and actual fees depend on the transaction; obtain individual advice and quotations.

Can I view the layout of LA PALOMA 10?

Yes. Example floor plan contains an extract of the ground floor from the Resales document, with a link to the full PDF. It shows how kitchen, living room, terrace and pool connect. Parts of this plan version differ from the price list; confirm the final contractual drawing.

What will the community fees cost?

Before reserving, ask about the community fees for the specific property: do they apply, what is the amount per month or per year, and which services are included? Also have it confirmed whether any additional contributions are planned. Request a current written statement or, if the amount is not yet final, a substantiated estimate. Do not rely solely on the project presentation.

Why buy through an agent with an API licence?

Del Sol Prime Homes works under an API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our project data comes directly from Resales Online, the shared database used by Costa del Sol real-estate agents. You pay the same price with us as directly with the developer. Our fee is paid by the selling side.

How should you read the price per m² at LA PALOMA 10?

Median asking price per built m²: €6,364, calculated across one available villa. These are asking prices, not achieved sale prices or a valuation. Price per weighted m²: asking price divided by built area plus 50% of the separately listed terrace. Gardens and plots are excluded. The median is €4,375 for the available villa. This is a comparison method, not an official area measurement.

Verified external information

Related pages

Discuss LA PALOMA 10 with us

Emma

Ask Emma about this project

Talk to Emma, our virtual property assistant, for an initial conversation about LA PALOMA 10 and comparable new-build homes in Manilva.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Speak with a sales agent who speaks your language and specialises in comparable projects in Manilva.

Send WhatsApp message
Hans Beeckman
✓ Verified property adviser

Written and reviewed by Hans Beeckman

Founder & Director · Costa del Sol

Del Sol Prime Homes
OrganizationDel Sol Prime HomesPersonal Costa del Sol property guidance based on controlled project data.

Editorial responsibility and sources

Project comparison method →