Skip to content
New-build villas and townhouses · Mijas

PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III — new-build villas and townhouses with private gardens and a communal pool in Mijas

Start with the choice between a detached home and a townhouse with bedrooms upstairs, then consider how your garden connects with facilities shared across the phases.

Planned completion: late 2029.
Availability checked: 9 October 2026
3 Bedrooms3 Bathrooms141.24 m²–146.18 m²Mijas

Summary

Hans Beeckman review

For the new-build villas and townhouses at PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III in Mijas, I would consider the private garden and communal pool together: which outdoor space do you want to use and maintain yourself, and what do you expect from the shared facilities?

Choosing between detached and townhouse living involves more than price. In B15, all bedrooms are above the open living floor. I would look with you at the stairs, garden connection and parking spaces, because these everyday movements help determine whether the layout suits you.

My concern with B15 is specific: the same document uses different terrace, porch and garden measurements. I would not select whichever figure looks most attractive. Ask the developer for one definitive measurement schedule, including the meaning of garden/plot and the distinction between two bathrooms plus a toilet and the three bathrooms in the price list.

Hans Beeckman, founder of Del Sol Prime Homes. API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our team has 35 years of combined experience on the Costa del Sol.

Google reviews4.9/5 on Google37 reviews

Based on visible Google reviews from clients. Open the business profile for the original reviews.

View Google profile

Project analysis

PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III combines new-build villas and townhouses with private gardens and a communal pool in Mijas. The current list contains 30 detached villas and 15 townhouses. These are available homes; this figure is not treated as the total number of homes across all phases without further evidence.

The project description says the new shared facilities are intended for residents of phases I, II and III. The feature list also names an indoor pool, heated pool, gym and sauna. Confirm when facilities become available, how access works, and which charges and rules apply.

According to the description, the townhouses bring kitchen, dining and living space together at street level, with all three bedrooms upstairs. The B15 plan shows this arrangement. Detached villas are a separate housing type; the same bedroom count does not mean their plans match B15.

The source lists fitted kitchens, storage, covered outdoor space, home automation, a gated complex and private parking. Check the specification and allocation for the selected home in the contract documents. The illustrations show light façades, large windows and landscaped outdoor areas, but do not fix the final execution.

The overview image shows the coast from an elevated viewpoint. The checked feature list confirms garden, pool and courtyard views, so we do not present sea views as an established feature of the available homes. Have the outlook from the specific home and floor explained if it matters to your choice.

The B15 plans distinguish built area, terrace, porch and private garden, but some outdoor measurements conflict. The table continues to follow the developer's price list, while the drawing commentary identifies what needs written confirmation. B15 is excluded from weighted price per m².

If considering a home as an investment, distinguish payments during construction from the later opportunity to use or let it. Ask about contractual protection against delay, permitted rental use and management of shared facilities. The schedule does not substantiate a rental forecast or capital growth.

The rhythm of life at PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

In the townhouses, the day starts on the bedroom floor, while cooking, dining and relaxing come together downstairs. The staircase is therefore part of everyday use; consider whether that arrangement suits your household and visitors. Your own garden offers a different use of outdoor space from the communal pool. The source also describes a private access road for the townhouses. Ask how parking, visitors and entry are managed. Because the new facilities serve other phases too, opening arrangements and management matter. The measured routes then help you plan shopping and outings around the way you would actually live here.

Space inside, room outside

B15 shows how an open living floor connects to outdoor space on both sides. A porch sits beside the entrance, with a terrace and garden beyond the living area. Upstairs, the bedrooms are arranged around the landing. Use the drawing to consider doors, movement and furniture without adding every stated area together. The price list separates built, useful, terrace and garden/plot figures. In particular, garden/plot does not automatically mean planted garden alone. This example contains differing outdoor dimensions within one document. Ask for a coordinated measurement schedule before basing a terrace arrangement or garden design on exact sizes.

Property types at PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

Detached villas

Homes in the price list
30
Price
€1,043,000 – €1,709,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Built area
145.34 m²
Terrace
37.72 m²–95.91 m²

Townhouses

Homes in the price list
15
Price
€905,000 – €1,196,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Built area
141.24 m²–146.18 m²
Terrace
10.56 m²–11.24 m²

Price and area ranges apply per unit type. The lowest price and largest area do not necessarily belong to the same unit. Missing areas remain unknown.

Prices and purchase context

According to the payment note, the reservation amount depends on the selected home's price. Payments then follow at contract, foundations, structure and deed. Before reserving, request a schedule bringing together amounts, conditions, guarantees and crediting of the reservation. An isolated percentage should not be read as confirmation that all additional costs are included. Consider the shared facilities too: the source says several phases will use them, but provides no confirmed community charges. If renting is part of your plans, investigate use rules, permissions and running costs separately. The available project information does not substantiate guaranteed rental returns or future capital growth.

Living in Mijas

The project is in the municipality of Mijas, with routes to services around La Cala de Mijas and the Chaparral area. That creates a different daily setting from living in Mijas village centre. The coast and golf facilities are separate destinations, where the chosen entrance affects the journey. For shopping, healthcare or a train trip, the actual map points are therefore more useful than one general distance to the municipality. The area photograph shows Faro de Calaburras and the coast, not a view from a home. Visit on an ordinary working day too, assessing access, traffic and the services you would actually use.

Regional connections

The driving route to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport is 34.34 km, taking approximately 26 minutes. Source: Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026; calculated without live traffic. Traffic and conditions along the route may change the journey time.

Málaga-Costa del Sol AirportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport34.34 km · 26 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Mijas town centrePlaza Virgen de la Peña17.51 km · 22 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Marbella old townPlaza de los Naranjos25.08 km · 26 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Puerto BanúsPuerto Banús31.72 km · 26 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Málaga town centrePlaza de la Constitución43.51 km · 47 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Estepona town centrePlaza de las Flores55.43 km · 45 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
GibraltarCasemates Square101.17 km · 83 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
RondaPlaza España81.86 km · 83 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026

Source: Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026; journey times are indicative and may vary with traffic and route changes.

More amenities nearby

PharmacyFarmacia La Cala de Mijas1.46 km · 4 min drive1.42 km · 19 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
Hospital or health centreInterklinic La Cala1.33 km · 3 min drive1.33 km · 18 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
CaféFranco’s Mini Market Café1.07 km · 2 min drive1.07 km · 14 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
BarThe Sussex Bar1.07 km · 2 min drive1.12 km · 16 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
Gym4-All Gym & Fitness1.72 km · 5 min drive1.68 km · 23 min walkChecked on 9 October 2026
Padel or tennis clubClub de Pádel Cerrado del Águila3.86 km · 6 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
MarinaFuengirola Marina9.50 km · 15 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026
Train stationFuengirola11.29 km · 13 min driveChecked on 9 October 2026

Beaches from PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

Playa de las Buganvillas: 1.47 km · 20 min walk; 1.39 km · 3 min drive. Playa La Cala: 1.51 km · 20 min walk; 1.54 km · 4 min drive. Playa del Chaparral: 3.29 km · 4 min drive.

Playa de las Buganvillas1.39 km · 3 min drive1.47 km · 20 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa La Cala1.54 km · 4 min drive1.51 km · 20 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa del Chaparral3.29 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps

Restaurants around PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

Restaurante Olé: 736 m · 10 min walk; 736 m · 1 min drive. Venta El Caballo: 1.99 km · 4 min drive. La Tablita Steakhouse: 1.75 km · 23 min walk; 3.01 km · 6 min drive. Autana Restaurant: 1.42 km · 19 min walk; 3.32 km · 6 min drive.

Restaurante Olé736 m · 10 min walk736 m · 1 min driveOpen in Maps
Venta El Caballo1.99 km · 4 min driveOpen in Maps
La Tablita Steakhouse1.75 km · 23 min walk3.01 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Autana Restaurant1.42 km · 19 min walk3.32 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps

Supermarkets and everyday shopping

Mercadona: 1.08 km · 15 min walk; 1.12 km · 2 min drive. Carrefour Market: 1.30 km · 18 min walk; 1.31 km · 3 min drive. Supermarket family mart: 1.52 km · 21 min walk; 1.56 km · 4 min drive. Supermarket Express: 1.42 km · 19 min walk; 3.34 km · 6 min drive.

Mercadona1.12 km · 2 min drive1.08 km · 15 min walkOpen in Maps
Carrefour Market1.31 km · 3 min drive1.30 km · 18 min walkOpen in Maps
Supermarket family mart1.56 km · 4 min drive1.52 km · 21 min walkOpen in Maps
Supermarket Express3.34 km · 6 min drive1.42 km · 19 min walkOpen in Maps

Golf courses from PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

La Noria Club Golf Resort: 2.42 km · 5 min drive. Chaparral Golf Club: 2.77 km · 6 min drive. Cerrado del Águila Golf And Resort: 4.03 km · 7 min drive. Miraflores Golf: 5.91 km · 10 min drive.

La Noria Club Golf Resort2.42 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps
Chaparral Golf Club2.77 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Cerrado del Águila Golf And Resort4.03 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Miraflores Golf5.91 km · 10 min driveOpen in Maps

Google Routes, checked on 9 October 2026. Calculated routes from the project address; driving times without live traffic conditions. Walking routes are not an accessibility guarantee.

Who could PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III suit?

The combination may suit buyers looking for a house with their own garden alongside shared facilities. The first decision here is the housing type: detached or townhouse. Bedroom count alone cannot answer that question. Anyone working from home or regularly hosting guests can use the plan to assess how rooms relate to the living floor. Buyers wanting fewer stairs should consider that vertical arrangement particularly carefully. Think about garden care while away and the use of communal facilities. Then compare individual homes within your budget; a larger plot or a higher price does not automatically make a layout better for your everyday life.

Other projects in perspective

PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE I, II — villas, Mijas lists three-bedroom Villa 10 at €1,324,000; phase III lists three-bedroom villa A1 at €1,093,000. CERRADO HEIGHTS — villas, Mijas lists five-bedroom Villa 2 at €1,300,000, whereas A1 has three bedrooms, so room provision differs. THE KOS — villas, Fuengirola lists three-bedroom home 1.8 at €1,030,000; phase III townhouse B15 has three bedrooms at €1,002,000, but is a different housing type. These are dated asking prices. Compare the individual layouts and outdoor spaces: the figures do not demonstrate equivalent locations, measurement methods or specifications, and do not explain the price differences between these homes.

Payment and completion

The payment note specifies a €25,000 reservation below a €1 million home price and €50,000 above €1 million. It does not explain the amount at exactly €1 million. The subsequent stages are 20% at contract, 15% at foundations, 15% at structure and 50% at the deed. The separate reservation field shows zero; this does not mean that reservation is free. Obtain written confirmation of the applicable amount, how it is credited and VAT treatment. Completion is planned for late 2029, not guaranteed. The licence field provides no confirmation; request the licence and contractual construction schedule.

Planned completion: late 2029.

Payment schedule according to Resales Online
Stage Share Details
Reservation below EUR 1 million 25,000 EUR
Reservation above EUR 1 million 50,000 EUR
Contract 20 %
Foundations 15 %
Structure 15 %
Deed 50 %

Example floorplan

The layout example for townhouse B15 (U257740) shows an open living floor, three bedrooms upstairs, two bathrooms, a toilet/laundry room and two parking spaces. The price list states three bathrooms; do not assume three full bathrooms without confirmation. Terrace measurements are 11.24 m² in the plan summary, 10.90 m² on the first drawing and 11.22 m² on the site drawing. Porch and garden labels also differ: 6.36 versus 8.98 m² and 17.73 versus 15.62 m². The price list's 181 m² garden/plot is a different concept from private garden alone and is not labelled an error. We retain the developer's figures and recommend a definitive measurement schedule. The crop illustrates the layout; it does not validate one selected outdoor measurement.

B15 — PDF

B15 drawing extract in PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III: two parking spaces on the left; in the centre, the ground floor with open living room and kitchen, toilet/laundry, porch and terrace adjoining the garden; on the right, the upper floor with three bedrooms and two bathrooms.
PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III — B15

Project details

Property typesDetached villas; Townhouses
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms3 according to the list; B15 plan: 2 bathrooms and toilet/laundry
Built area per price list141.24–146.18 m²
CompletionPlanned completion: late 2029.
Useful area120.05 m²–124.25 m²
Terrace10.56 m²–95.91 m²
PoolCommunal pool
Fitness facilitiesGym
ParkingPrivate parking
Private gardenConfirmed
Current availabilityFrom the developer45 homes

Prices and plans

Last price list update:

Available unit details
PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III Prices and plans
Unit Bedrooms Bathrooms Built area Useful Terrace Price
B2 3 3 141.74 m² 120.48 m² 10.90 m² €905,000
B3 3 3 142.04 m² 120.73 m² 10.56 m² €945,000
B1 3 3 146.18 m² 124.25 m² 10.92 m² €947,000
B4 3 3 141.80 m² 120.53 m² 10.90 m² €950,000
B8 3 3 141.45 m² 120.23 m² 10.90 m² €952,000
B11 3 3 141.24 m² 120.05 m² 10.88 m² €979,000
B12 3 3 141.24 m² 120.05 m² 10.88 m² €979,000
B13 3 3 141.24 m² 120.05 m² 10.88 m² €979,000
B14 3 3 141.24 m² 120.05 m² 10.88 m² €979,000
B5 3 3 142.04 m² 120.73 m² 10.90 m² €988,000
B6 3 3 141.46 m² 120.24 m² 10.90 m² €993,000
B15 3 3 145.62 m² 123.78 m² 11.24 m² €1,002,000
B7 3 3 142.04 m² 120.73 m² 10.90 m² €1,036,000
B9 3 3 145.62 m² 123.78 m² 11.24 m² €1,036,000
A7 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 54.19 m² €1,043,000
A10 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 45.97 m² €1,059,000
A5 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 60.58 m² €1,074,000
A1 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 79.75 m² €1,093,000
A11 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 46.35 m² €1,101,000
A6 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 61.69 m² €1,113,000
A3 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 78.43 m² €1,116,000
A12 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 46.50 m² €1,116,000
A13 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 46.21 m² €1,121,000
A4 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 58.99 m² €1,124,000
A8 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 95.91 m² €1,167,000
A2 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 64.63 m² €1,196,000
B10 3 3 145.62 m² 123.78 m² 11.24 m² €1,196,000
A17 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.02 m² €1,248,000
A16 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.02 m² €1,252,000
A23 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,271,000
A26 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,271,000
A21 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,275,000
A22 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,277,000
A20 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,283,000
A14 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 86.06 m² €1,300,000
A28 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,309,000
A29 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,309,000
A27 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 48.46 m² €1,311,000
A19 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 60.18 m² €1,328,000
A18 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 73.78 m² €1,342,000
A15 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 56.81 m² €1,345,000
A24 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 37.72 m² €1,353,000
A9 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 69.68 m² €1,367,000
A25 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 37.72 m² €1,368,000
A30 3 3 145.34 m² 123.54 m² 54.43 m² €1,709,000

Price per m² at PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

The median asking price is €7,713 per built m² according to the price list dated 6 October 2026, calculated for each available home. These are asking prices, not completed transactions or a valuation.

For the illustrative weighted comparison, we divide price by built area plus half the separately stated terrace. Gardens and plots are excluded. B15 is omitted because of conflicting outdoor measurements in its plan; the calculation uses the other 44 homes. This is not an official measurement standard and does not make different housing types automatically equivalent.

According to the list, every A-series villa has the same built area, while prices, terraces and garden/plot figures differ. That is a reason to compare individual homes, but does not explain why one costs more. Check position, specification and measurement definitions for the selected home as well.

The Resales price list dated 6 October 2026 lists 45 available homes from €905,000 to €1,709,000. Availability was checked again on 9 October 2026; prices and stock may change. The price list states 141.24–146.18 m² built, 120.05–124.25 m² useful and 10.56–95.91 m² of terrace. Garden/plot appears in a separate column. Some outdoor measurements for example home B15 differ within the same plan, so that home is excluded from the weighted price calculation.

Total cost of ownership

Purchase price · drag to model

€905,000
From €905,000€1,709,000
VAT / IVA (10% new build)
Stamp duty / AJD (1.2%)
Notary + registry (~1%)
Legal fees (~1%)
Indicative total purchase cost

The annual IBI tax, community charges and refuse levy for the chosen property have not yet been confirmed. Request the current amounts and payment frequency in writing before purchase.

Spanish mortgage scenario

Indicative mortgage for non-residents, based on the selected price. The price, the loan-to-value ratio, the term and the interest rate are adjustable starting points and do not constitute a bank offer or guarantee of approval.

Monthly payment
Total repayable
Deposit (excluding purchase costs)
Loan amount

Illustrative only. Actual Spanish mortgage terms depend on residency, income, tax history and the lender.

Location and everyday routes

Routes start from the recorded project point in Mijas. Playa de las Buganvillas and Playa La Cala are different coastal destinations from Playa del Chaparral; the area's name alone does not tell you how to reach the beach. The surroundings also have separately checked addresses for shopping, eating out, healthcare and sport. Walking routes are shown only when they take no more than 25 minutes. For more distant destinations, including Fuengirola station and the airport, driving routes provide a practical starting point. Distances and times belong to the specified map point and remain indicative; traffic and the final home entrance can alter the journey.

Map and surroundings of PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III

Google Routes · 9 October 2026

  1. PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III
  2. Playa del Chaparral
  3. Playa de las Buganvillas
  4. Playa La Cala
  5. Venta El Caballo
  6. Restaurante Olé
  7. Autana Restaurant
  8. La Tablita Steakhouse
  9. Supermarket Express
  10. Mercadona
  11. Carrefour Market
  12. Supermarket family mart
  13. Chaparral Golf Club
  14. La Noria Club Golf Resort
  15. Cerrado del Águila Golf And Resort
  16. Miraflores Golf
  17. Farmacia La Cala de Mijas1.46 km · 4 min drive1.42 km · 19 min walk
  18. Interklinic La Cala1.33 km · 3 min drive1.33 km · 18 min walk
  19. Franco’s Mini Market Café1.07 km · 2 min drive1.07 km · 14 min walk
  20. The Sussex Bar1.07 km · 2 min drive1.12 km · 16 min walk
  21. 4-All Gym & Fitness1.72 km · 5 min drive1.68 km · 23 min walk
  22. Club de Pádel Cerrado del Águila3.86 km · 6 min drive
  23. Fuengirola Marina9.50 km · 15 min drive
  24. Fuengirola11.29 km · 13 min drive

The area in pictures

Aerial photograph of the white Faro de Calaburras lighthouse beside a coastal road, with red-roofed homes and green gardens on the left and the blue Mediterranean on the right.
Area photograph · Faro de Calaburras, homes and the Mijas Costa coastline. This is an area photograph, not a view from PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III.Photo: Werner Wilmes · CC BY 2.0

Frequently asked questions

What choice does PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III offer?

PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III offers new-build villas and townhouses with private gardens and a communal pool in Mijas. Available homes have three bedrooms. In the townhouses, the project description places them above the open living floor. Compare the detached and townhouse options by layout, garden and access, while considering that facilities are shared by several phases.

What is currently available?

The Resales price list dated 6 October 2026 lists 45 available homes from €905,000 to €1,709,000. Availability was checked again on 9 October 2026; prices and stock may change.

How far is the beach shown here?

Routes start from the recorded project point in Mijas. Playa de las Buganvillas and Playa La Cala are different coastal destinations from Playa del Chaparral; the area's name alone does not tell you how to reach the beach. The surroundings also have separately checked addresses for shopping, eating out, healthcare and sport. Walking routes are shown only when they take no more than 25 minutes. For more distant destinations, including Fuengirola station and the airport, driving routes provide a practical starting point. Distances and times belong to the specified map point and remain indicative; traffic and the final home entrance can alter the journey.

Is there a floor plan for PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III?

The layout example for townhouse B15 (U257740) shows an open living floor, three bedrooms upstairs, two bathrooms, a toilet/laundry room and two parking spaces. The price list states three bathrooms; do not assume three full bathrooms without confirmation. Terrace measurements are 11.24 m² in the plan summary, 10.90 m² on the first drawing and 11.22 m² on the site drawing. Porch and garden labels also differ: 6.36 versus 8.98 m² and 17.73 versus 15.62 m². The price list's 181 m² garden/plot is a different concept from private garden alone and is not labelled an error. We retain the developer's figures and recommend a definitive measurement schedule. The crop illustrates the layout; it does not validate one selected outdoor measurement. Example floorplan.

What should I check for each home?

The project description says the new shared facilities are intended for residents of phases I, II and III. The feature list also names an indoor pool, heated pool, gym and sauna. Confirm when facilities become available, how access works, and which charges and rules apply.

What are the payment and completion plans?

The payment note specifies a €25,000 reservation below a €1 million home price and €50,000 above €1 million. It does not explain the amount at exactly €1 million. The subsequent stages are 20% at contract, 15% at foundations, 15% at structure and 50% at the deed. The separate reservation field shows zero; this does not mean that reservation is free. Obtain written confirmation of the applicable amount, how it is credited and VAT treatment. Completion is planned for late 2029, not guaranteed. The licence field provides no confirmation; request the licence and contractual construction schedule. Planned completion: late 2029.

What comes on top of the purchase price?

For an illustrative budget for a first delivery of a new home in Andalusia, allow 10% VAT (IVA), 1.2% stamp duty (AJD), approximately 1% for notary and registration costs and approximately 1% for legal assistance: 13.2% of the purchase price in this example. The two 1% allowances are estimates, not statutory fees. The applicable taxes, taxable bases, reliefs and actual fees depend on the transaction; obtain individual advice and quotations.

Can I get a Spanish mortgage as a non-resident?

Yes. Spanish banks do grant mortgages to non-residents, usually at a lower percentage of the purchase price than for residents and with conditions that vary by bank. The result depends on your income, tax residence and the bank's assessment. We can connect you with mortgage advisers who work with non-resident buyers.

What will the community fees cost?

Before reserving, ask about the community fees for the specific property: do they apply, what is the amount per month or per year, and which services are included? Also have it confirmed whether any additional contributions are planned. Request a current written statement or, if the amount is not yet final, a substantiated estimate. Do not rely solely on the project presentation.

Why buy through an agent with an API licence?

Del Sol Prime Homes works under an API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our project data comes directly from Resales Online, the shared database used by Costa del Sol real-estate agents. You pay the same price with us as directly with the developer. Our fee is paid by the selling side.

How should you read the price per m² at PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III?

The median asking price is €7,713 per built m² according to the price list dated 6 October 2026, calculated for each available home. These are asking prices, not completed transactions or a valuation. For the illustrative weighted comparison, we divide price by built area plus half the separately stated terrace. Gardens and plots are excluded. B15 is omitted because of conflicting outdoor measurements in its plan; the calculation uses the other 44 homes. This is not an official measurement standard and does not make different housing types automatically equivalent.

Verified external information

Related pages

Discuss PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III with us

Emma

Ask Emma about this project

Talk to Emma, our virtual property assistant, for an initial conversation about PINE VALLEY VILLAS FASE III and comparable new-build homes in Mijas.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Speak with a sales agent who speaks your language and specialises in comparable projects in Mijas.

Send WhatsApp message
Hans Beeckman
✓ Verified property adviser

Written and reviewed by Hans Beeckman

Founder & Director · Costa del Sol

Del Sol Prime Homes
OrganizationDel Sol Prime HomesPersonal Costa del Sol property guidance based on controlled project data.

Editorial responsibility and sources

Project comparison method →