Skip to content
New build apartments · Manilva

ALONIA FASE I — new build apartments with golf views and 2–3 bedrooms in Manilva

An apartment beside golf, with a choice between a garden, a compact terrace and the larger outdoor space of a penthouse.

Planned completion: first quarter of 2027.
Availability checked: 8 October 2026
2–3 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms110.91 m²–144.45 m²Manilva

Summary

Hans Beeckman review

For the new build apartments at ALONIA FASE I in Manilva, I would consider the golf views alongside the choice of two or three bedrooms: which home fits your everyday use, and what can you see from that particular apartment?

The main choice here is between a garden with a ground-floor home, a smaller terrace on a middle floor and a penthouse’s outdoor space. A garden can be appealing, but its use and upkeep differ from a terrace. I would examine the dimensions and connection to the living area on the individual plan before allowing the largest total area to determine the decision.

The area definitions need attention: some covered outdoor space is already included in built area. I therefore retain the official figures and adjust only the comparison calculation. For an investment, I would first confirm rental permissions, community charges and management arrangements. Golf views and a pool do not guarantee rental income.

Hans Beeckman, founder of Del Sol Prime Homes. API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our team has 35 years of combined experience on the Costa del Sol.

Google reviews4.9/5 on Google37 reviews

Based on visible Google reviews from clients. Open the business profile for the original reviews.

View Google profile

Project analysis

ALONIA FASE I combines new build apartments with golf views and 2–3 bedrooms in Manilva. Available homes include ground-floor apartments, middle-floor apartments and penthouses. These different types make the distribution between internal space, terrace and garden more useful to examine than a single project average.

A compact terrace and a large penthouse terrace offer different ways to spend time outdoors. N.12 has 7.31 m² of terrace, while N.17 has 195.61 m². That difference describes space, but does not establish privacy, wind exposure or the view from a seating position. Check the orientation and individual plan for those questions.

The project description includes a garage space and basement storage, landscaped shared gardens, a pool and a gastroteca. Ask which parking space and storage room belong to the selected home and how the communal room operates. Furniture shown in renderings does not confirm the furnishings included in a sale.

The plans distinguish useful area, built area including communal allocations and outdoor space. Some homes already include covered exterior space within built area. This overlap is removed only from the weighted comparison; original measurements remain visible. N.18 uses the plan figure of 118.13 m², whereas the price list states 118.49 m². Request written clarification before purchase.

The planned completion and recorded building licence make construction progress and contractual documents worth checking together. At reservation, also review payment dates, specifications and the point at which changes cease to be possible. The project images illustrate the design and do not replace a handover inspection.

The rhythm of life at ALONIA FASE I

A day at ALONIA can move between your apartment and the shared outdoor areas. Landscaped gardens and the pool form part of the project, while the gastroteca adds a communal room whose booking arrangements and use should be confirmed. For shopping and eating out, the individual routes towards La Duquesa and Sabinillas are more useful than a general promise of proximity. Garage parking and storage can keep luggage, everyday supplies and sports equipment out of the apartment. Check their allocation and access for the selected home, particularly if you expect to arrive frequently with shopping or travel bags.

Space inside, room outside

Start by considering which parts of an ALONIA home you would actually use each day. An additional bedroom might become a permanent workspace or guest room, while a garden offers different possibilities from an upper-floor terrace. The plans separate useful area from built area including communal allocations. Covered outdoor space may already be included in the latter, so the largest total is not enough to compare homes. Look at where a table, seating and clear circulation would fit outside and how the apartment opens onto it. The weighted calculation supports comparison but cannot assess layout, privacy or the upkeep of your chosen home.

Property types at ALONIA FASE I

Ground-floor apartments

Homes in the price list
4
Price
€316,000 – €390,134
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Built area
110.91 m²–135.39 m²
Terrace
22.54 m²–54.18 m²

Middle-floor apartments

Homes in the price list
3
Price
€355,000 – €386,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Built area
126.17 m²–129.51 m²
Terrace
7.31 m²–14.26 m²

Penthouses

Homes in the price list
2
Price
€472,000 – €622,000
Bedrooms
2–3
Bathrooms
2
Built area
115.71 m²–144.45 m²
Terrace
130.54 m²–195.61 m²

Price and area ranges apply per unit type. The lowest price and largest area do not necessarily belong to the same unit. Missing areas remain unknown.

Prices and purchase context

The purchase budget extends beyond the apartment’s asking price. Resales describes garage parking and storage with the homes; have the relevant allocation numbers and conditions included in the purchase documents. Check taxes, buying costs and the future community contribution as well. For a development under construction, the dates on which funds are needed also matter. Ask how the reservation relates to the contract payment and what guarantees cover advance payments. Consider the completion programme alongside specifications and possible changes. An attractive price per square metre is not sufficient on its own to treat two homes as equivalent purchases.

Living in Manilva

La Duquesa is part of Manilva and provides a different everyday setting from the village centre inland. Around the harbour and coast are destinations for meals, walks and shopping, but their usefulness depends on the actual route from the project. For a longer stay, healthcare, sport and transport also deserve a place in your decision. Review the selected amenities and try important journeys yourself at a relevant time of day. Gradients, crossings and traffic can make a short distance feel quite different in practice. The area photograph gives an impression of the surroundings; it does not show the view from your apartment.

Within a ten-minute walk, Google Places lists Restaurants and cafés: 1, checked using Google walking routes on 8 October 2026.

Regional connections

The driving route to Málaga-Costa del Sol Airport is 93.32 km, taking approximately 62 minutes. Source: Google Routes, checked on 8 October 2026; calculated without live traffic. Traffic and conditions along the route may change the journey time.

Málaga-Costa del Sol AirportMálaga-Costa del Sol Airport93.32 km · 62 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
Manilva town centreAyuntamiento de Manilva4.83 km · 8 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
Marbella old townPlaza de los Naranjos44.04 km · 37 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
Puerto BanúsPuerto Banús32.86 km · 28 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
Málaga town centrePlaza de la Constitución104.05 km · 84 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
Estepona town centrePlaza de las Flores14.49 km · 21 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
GibraltarCasemates Square36.71 km · 43 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
RondaPlaza España76.86 km · 78 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026

Source: Google Routes, checked on 8 October 2026; journey times are indicative and may vary with traffic and route changes.

More amenities nearby

PharmacyFarmacia La Duquesa1.25 km · 3 min drive1.25 km · 16 min walkChecked on 8 October 2026
Hospital or health centreHelicópteros Sanitarios Manilva2.28 km · 5 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
CaféThe Cafe III American Bistro1.21 km · 3 min drive1.21 km · 15 min walkChecked on 8 October 2026
BarKelly’s Bar758 m · 2 min drive758 m · 10 min walkChecked on 8 October 2026
GymKO Fitness1.33 km · 4 min drive1.33 km · 17 min walkChecked on 8 October 2026
Padel or tennis clubCiudad Deportiva Sabinillas (EDUFY)3.07 km · 5 min driveChecked on 8 October 2026
MarinaPuerto de la Duquesa1.59 km · 5 min drive1.53 km · 20 min walkChecked on 8 October 2026

Beaches from ALONIA FASE I

Playa De La Colonia: 1.46 km · 19 min walk; 1.69 km · 4 min drive. Playa De Las Gaviotas: 1.46 km · 19 min walk; 1.46 km · 4 min drive. Playa de Sabinillas: 2.08 km · 5 min drive.

Playa De La Colonia1.69 km · 4 min drive1.46 km · 19 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa De Las Gaviotas1.46 km · 4 min drive1.46 km · 19 min walkOpen in Maps
Playa de Sabinillas2.08 km · 5 min driveOpen in Maps

Restaurants around ALONIA FASE I

Players Gastrobar: 779 m · 10 min walk; 779 m · 2 min drive. Restaurante Gran Shanghai: 1.68 km · 22 min walk; 2.97 km · 6 min drive. Coto Steak House & Restaurante: 1.39 km · 18 min walk; 4.27 km · 6 min drive. Nautilus Gastro-Bar Sabinillas: 1.78 km · 23 min walk; 2.91 km · 6 min drive.

Players Gastrobar779 m · 10 min walk779 m · 2 min driveOpen in Maps
Restaurante Gran Shanghai1.68 km · 22 min walk2.97 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Coto Steak House & Restaurante1.39 km · 18 min walk4.27 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Nautilus Gastro-Bar Sabinillas1.78 km · 23 min walk2.91 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps

Supermarkets and everyday shopping

Supermercado La Duquesa: 1.19 km · 15 min walk; 1.19 km · 3 min drive. Supermercado SUMA Sabinillas: 2.58 km · 6 min drive. Supermercados El Jamón: 2.67 km · 6 min drive. Mercadona: 1.87 km · 25 min walk; 2.82 km · 6 min drive.

Supermercado La Duquesa1.19 km · 3 min drive1.19 km · 15 min walkOpen in Maps
Supermercado SUMA Sabinillas2.58 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Supermercados El Jamón2.67 km · 6 min driveOpen in Maps
Mercadona2.82 km · 6 min drive1.87 km · 25 min walkOpen in Maps

Golf courses from ALONIA FASE I

Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante: 1.54 km · 3 min drive. Dona Julia Golf Club: 5.03 km · 7 min drive. Finca Cortesin: 6.37 km · 9 min drive. Estepona Golf: 10.28 km · 13 min drive.

Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante1.54 km · 3 min driveOpen in Maps
Dona Julia Golf Club5.03 km · 7 min driveOpen in Maps
Finca Cortesin6.37 km · 9 min driveOpen in Maps
Estepona Golf10.28 km · 13 min driveOpen in Maps

Google Routes, checked on 8 October 2026. Calculated routes from the project address; driving times without live traffic conditions. Walking routes are not an accessibility guarantee.

Who could ALONIA FASE I suit?

ALONIA may deserve a place on your shortlist if you want an apartment beside golf and a considered choice between different outdoor spaces. Someone regularly hosting guests will use an extra bedroom differently from a buyer seeking a compact base. For longer stays, parking, storage and a practical layout may matter more than terrace size alone. With a ground-floor home, consider garden upkeep; with a penthouse, consider how to furnish and shelter the terrace. If rental use is part of your plan, investigate permitted uses, management arrangements and costs first. The project’s features do not predict occupancy, returns or future value.

Other projects in perspective

AMPHORA BEACH III — apartments, Manilva lists ABR10-N-1B with two bedrooms, a 29.61 m² terrace and an asking price of €320,000. ALONIA’s N.18 also has two bedrooms, with a 22.54 m² terrace at €316,000. GRAND BAY APARTMENTS — apartments, Manilva lists B3 - 0 - 2 with two bedrooms and a 30.96 m² terrace at €375,000; N.18 provides a comparison on those same points. These alternative prices come from separately dated project pages and require a fresh availability check. Compare plans and area definitions too: ALONIA includes some covered outdoor space within built area. The examples identify specific differences without ranking one project above another.

Payment and completion

Resales records a €6,600 reservation, 30% at contract and 70% at completion, with no separate construction instalment. Confirm how the reservation is credited and how VAT is treated. The licence field says Yes; request the permit and an update on progress. Planned completion in the first quarter of 2027 is not a guaranteed handover date. Have payment guarantees and arrangements for delays set out in the contract.

Planned completion: first quarter of 2027.

Payment schedule according to Resales Online
Stage Share Details
Reservation 6,600 EUR
Contract signing 30 %
During construction 0 %
Key handover 70 %

Example floor plan

The plan for N.17, type V3D12, records three bedrooms, 144.45 m² built including communal allocations, 91.93 m² useful area and 195.61 m² of terrace. Covered terrace of 16.40 m² is already included in the built figure. The weighted comparison removes that 16.40 m² first, then includes half of the entire terrace. The result is 225.86 m² of comparison area, not an official internal floor area. Matching plans for the other homes were reviewed separately; this breakdown does not automatically apply to every apartment.

N.17 — Example floorplans · N.12 — Example floorplans · N.18 — Example floorplans

Floor plan with bedrooms to the left of the entrance, bathrooms along the upper edge and an open kitchen, living and dining area on the right. A smaller overview shows the wraparound terrace. Area categories and the position within the building appear below.
N.17 — example floor plan from Resales.

Project details

Property typesGround-floor apartments, Middle-floor apartments, Penthouses
Bedrooms2–3
Bathrooms2
Built including communal allocations per plan110.91–144.45 m²
CompletionPlanned completion: first quarter of 2027.
Useful area66.87 m²–91.93 m²
Terrace7.31–195.61 m²
PoolShared pool
ParkingGarage and storage per project description
SecurityEntry intercom
OrientationNorthwest in project data; confirm per home
Current availabilityFrom the developer9 homes

Prices and plans

Last price list update:

Available unit details
ALONIA FASE I Prices and plans
Unit Floor Bedrooms Bathrooms Built area Useful Terrace Price
N.18 0 2 2 118.13 m² 73.46 m² 22.54 m² €316,000
N.12 2 3 2 126.17 m² 86.52 m² 7.31 m² €355,000
N.23 1 3 2 129.51 m² 84.61 m² 11.99 m² €374,000
N.33 0 2 2 135.39 m² 73.39 m² 26.12 m² €381,000
N.3 0 2 2 110.91 m² 66.87 m² 30.58 m² €385,000
N.8 1 3 2 126.29 m² 86.50 m² 14.26 m² €386,000
N.2 0 2 2 127.71 m² 69.17 m² 54.18 m² €390,134
N.40 3 2 2 115.71 m² 70.71 m² 130.54 m² €472,000
N.17 4 3 2 144.45 m² 91.93 m² 195.61 m² €622,000

Price per m² at ALONIA FASE I

The median asking price per built m² is €3,055 across nine available homes. Built measurements are plan figures including communal allocations and may include covered outdoor space. This is therefore not a price per net internal square metre.

Asking prices per built m² range from €2,675 for N.18 to €4,306 for N.17. N.18 is offered at €316,000 with 118.13 m² built; N.17 at €622,000 with 144.45 m². Their terraces measure 22.54 m² and 195.61 m². These differences alone do not explain the seller’s pricing.

For the weighted comparison, covered terrace and covered garden already included in the plan’s built figure are deducted first. The entire terrace is then included at 50%; garden and plot are excluded. The median is €3,028 per weighted m². This comparison area is neither an official residential floor area nor a valuation.

N.12 has 126.17 m² built and 86.52 m² useful area at an asking price of €355,000. That is €4,103 per useful m². Useful area is a separate plan measurement; the difference from built area is not solely walls. Communal allocations and included exterior space also matter.

In our recorded comparison of 7 apartment developments in Manilva, checked on 22 September 2026, the median is €3,147 per weighted m². ALONIA FASE I is 4% lower. This is a dated comparison of asking prices, not a current valuation of the whole municipality.

The price list dated 7 October 2026 records nine available homes with two or three bedrooms and two bathrooms, from €316,000 to €622,000. Availability was checked on 8 October 2026. The plans state 110.91–144.45 m² built including communal allocations, 66.87–91.93 m² useful area and 7.31–195.61 m² of terrace. Some built figures already include covered outdoor space. That overlap is removed before the weighted comparison, so terrace is not counted twice; garden is excluded.

Total cost of ownership

Purchase price · drag to model

€316,000
From €316,000€622,000
VAT / IVA (10% new build)
Stamp duty / AJD (1.2%)
Notary + registry (~1%)
Legal fees (~1%)
Indicative total purchase cost

The annual IBI tax, community charges and refuse levy for the chosen property have not yet been confirmed. Request the current amounts and payment frequency in writing before purchase.

Spanish mortgage scenario

Indicative mortgage for non-residents, based on the selected price. The price, the loan-to-value ratio, the term and the interest rate are adjustable starting points and do not constitute a bank offer or guarantee of approval.

Monthly payment
Total repayable
Deposit (excluding purchase costs)
Loan amount

Illustrative only. Actual Spanish mortgage terms depend on residency, income, tax history and the lender.

Location and everyday routes

ALONIA FASE I is in Manilva, in a golf setting. Everyday routes lead towards the coast, La Duquesa and Sabinillas, while Manilva’s village centre is a separate destination. Route information distinguishes driving from walking; only walks of up to 25 minutes are displayed. Connections to the coast, shops and amenities are useful for daily decisions, with regional destinations helping you assess longer journeys. Distances follow calculated routes from the recorded project point. Journey times remain indicative and vary with traffic and conditions.

Map and surroundings of ALONIA FASE I

Google Routes · 8 October 2026

  1. ALONIA FASE I
  2. Playa de Sabinillas
  3. Playa De La Colonia
  4. Playa De Las Gaviotas
  5. Players Gastrobar
  6. Coto Steak House & Restaurante
  7. Nautilus Gastro-Bar Sabinillas
  8. Restaurante Gran Shanghai
  9. Supermercado La Duquesa
  10. Mercadona
  11. Supermercados El Jamón
  12. Supermercado SUMA Sabinillas
  13. Duquesa Golf Club Hotel & Restaurante
  14. Dona Julia Golf Club
  15. Finca Cortesin
  16. Estepona Golf
  17. Farmacia La Duquesa1.25 km · 3 min drive1.25 km · 16 min walk
  18. Helicópteros Sanitarios Manilva2.28 km · 5 min drive
  19. The Cafe III American Bistro1.21 km · 3 min drive1.21 km · 15 min walk
  20. Kelly’s Bar758 m · 2 min drive758 m · 10 min walk
  21. KO Fitness1.33 km · 4 min drive1.33 km · 17 min walk
  22. Ciudad Deportiva Sabinillas (EDUFY)3.07 km · 5 min drive
  23. Puerto de la Duquesa1.59 km · 5 min drive1.53 km · 20 min walk

The area in pictures

Area photograph of a descending residential street between white homes, palms and a large pine, with turquoise seawater and a mountain range across the bay.
Area photograph · Homes, palms and a view across the sea near Manilva. This is an area photograph, not a view from ALONIA FASE I.Photo: fitzyt · CC BY 3.0

Frequently asked questions

Which priorities come together at ALONIA FASE I?

ALONIA FASE I offers new build apartments with golf views and 2–3 bedrooms in Manilva. Ground-floor homes, middle-floor apartments and penthouses have different terrace and garden sizes. The project lists a shared pool, landscaped gardens, a gastroteca, garage parking and storage. Compare the individual plan and confirm the view, allocation of parking and storage, and current completion schedule.

What is currently available?

The price list dated 7 October 2026 records nine available homes with two or three bedrooms and two bathrooms, from €316,000 to €622,000. Availability was checked on 8 October 2026.

How far is the beach shown here?

ALONIA FASE I is in Manilva, in a golf setting. Everyday routes lead towards the coast, La Duquesa and Sabinillas, while Manilva’s village centre is a separate destination. Route information distinguishes driving from walking; only walks of up to 25 minutes are displayed. Connections to the coast, shops and amenities are useful for daily decisions, with regional destinations helping you assess longer journeys. Distances follow calculated routes from the recorded project point. Journey times remain indicative and vary with traffic and conditions.

What does the example floorplan show?

The plan for N.17, type V3D12, records three bedrooms, 144.45 m² built including communal allocations, 91.93 m² useful area and 195.61 m² of terrace. Covered terrace of 16.40 m² is already included in the built figure. The weighted comparison removes that 16.40 m² first, then includes half of the entire terrace. The result is 225.86 m² of comparison area, not an official internal floor area. Matching plans for the other homes were reviewed separately; this breakdown does not automatically apply to every apartment. Example floor plan.

What should I check for each home?

A compact terrace and a large penthouse terrace offer different ways to spend time outdoors. N.12 has 7.31 m² of terrace, while N.17 has 195.61 m². That difference describes space, but does not establish privacy, wind exposure or the view from a seating position. Check the orientation and individual plan for those questions.

What are the payment and completion plans?

Resales records a €6,600 reservation, 30% at contract and 70% at completion, with no separate construction instalment. Confirm how the reservation is credited and how VAT is treated. The licence field says Yes; request the permit and an update on progress. Planned completion in the first quarter of 2027 is not a guaranteed handover date. Have payment guarantees and arrangements for delays set out in the contract. Planned completion: first quarter of 2027.

What comes on top of the purchase price?

For an illustrative budget for a first delivery of a new home in Andalusia, allow 10% VAT (IVA), 1.2% stamp duty (AJD), approximately 1% for notary and registration costs and approximately 1% for legal assistance: 13.2% of the purchase price in this example. The two 1% allowances are estimates, not statutory fees. The applicable taxes, taxable bases, reliefs and actual fees depend on the transaction; obtain individual advice and quotations.

Can I get a Spanish mortgage as a non-resident?

Yes. Spanish banks do grant mortgages to non-residents, usually at a lower percentage of the purchase price than for residents and with conditions that vary by bank. The result depends on your income, tax residence and the bank's assessment. We can connect you with mortgage advisers who work with non-resident buyers.

What will the community fees cost?

Before reserving, ask about the community fees for the specific property: do they apply, what is the amount per month or per year, and which services are included? Also have it confirmed whether any additional contributions are planned. Request a current written statement or, if the amount is not yet final, a substantiated estimate. Do not rely solely on the project presentation.

Why buy through an agent with an API licence?

Del Sol Prime Homes works under an API licence (Agente de la Propiedad Inmobiliaria). Our project data comes directly from Resales Online, the shared database used by Costa del Sol real-estate agents. You pay the same price with us as directly with the developer. Our fee is paid by the selling side.

How should you read the price per m² at ALONIA FASE I?

The median asking price per built m² is €3,055 across nine available homes. Built measurements are plan figures including communal allocations and may include covered outdoor space. This is therefore not a price per net internal square metre. Asking prices per built m² range from €2,675 for N.18 to €4,306 for N.17. N.18 is offered at €316,000 with 118.13 m² built; N.17 at €622,000 with 144.45 m². Their terraces measure 22.54 m² and 195.61 m². These differences alone do not explain the seller’s pricing.

Verified external information

Related pages

Discuss ALONIA FASE I with us

Emma

Ask Emma about this project

Talk to Emma, our virtual property assistant, for an initial conversation about ALONIA FASE I and comparable new-build homes in Manilva.

Prefer WhatsApp?

Speak with a sales agent who speaks your language and specialises in comparable projects in Manilva.

Send WhatsApp message
Hans Beeckman
✓ Verified property adviser

Written and reviewed by Hans Beeckman

Founder & Director · Costa del Sol

Del Sol Prime Homes
OrganizationDel Sol Prime HomesPersonal Costa del Sol property guidance based on controlled project data.

Editorial responsibility and sources

Project comparison method →